All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ASN BWN MEMU (Train No:63510) - Trains from Asansol Junction To Barddhaman Junction

Given below is the details about ASN BWN MEMU (Train Number 63510) operating service between Asansol Junction and Barddhaman Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Asansol Jn To Barddhaman Jn - ASN BWN MEMU- 63510

Asansol Junction
Barddhaman Junction
Number 63510 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 105 KM Stops 15
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Asansol Junction - Barddhaman Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Asansol Junction - Barddhaman Junction , Train number 63510. Check the timing of Asansol Junction - Barddhaman Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Asansol Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Asansol Jn (ASN) FIRST STN 6:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kalipahari (KPK) 6:25 AM 6:26 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Raniganj (RNG) 6:38 AM 6:39 AM 1 min 18 km
4 Andal Jn (UDL) 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 min 26 km
5 Waria (OYR) 6:52 AM 6:53 AM 1 min 33 km
6 Durgapur (DGR) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 min 42 km
7 Rajbandh (RBH) 7:07 AM 7:08 AM 1 min 50 km
8 Panagarh (PAN) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 58 km
9 Mankar (MNAE) 7:23 AM 7:24 AM 1 min 68 km
10 Paraj (PAJ) 7:30 AM 7:31 AM 1 min 76 km
11 Galsi (GLI) 7:36 AM 7:37 AM 1 min 82 km
12 Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 7:42 AM 7:43 AM 1 min 88 km
13 Khana Jn (KAN) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 92 km
14 Talit (TIT) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 98 km
15 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 8:06 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 105 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Asansol Junction to Barddhaman Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 63510, Asansol Jn To Barddhaman Jn - ASN BWN MEMU . This train operates between Asansol Junction and Barddhaman Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Asansol Jn To Barddhaman Jn - ASN BWN MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network