Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ASN BBM MEMU (Train No:68060) - Trains from Asansol Junction To Barabhum

Given below is the details about ASN BBM MEMU (Train Number 68060) operating service between Asansol Junction and Barabhum stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Asansol Jn To Barabhum - ASN BBM MEMU- 68060

Asansol Junction
Barabhum
Number 68060 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 117 KM Stops 19
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Asansol Junction - Barabhum Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Asansol Junction - Barabhum, Train number 68060. Check the timing of Asansol Junction - Barabhum train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Asansol Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Asansol Jn (ASN) FIRST STN 3:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Burnpur (BURN) 3:12 PM 3:13 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Damodar Jn (DMA) 3:21 PM 3:22 PM 1 min 9 km
4 Madhukunda (MDKD) 3:26 PM 3:27 PM 1 min 14 km
5 Muradi (MDF) 3:33 PM 3:34 PM 1 min 21 km
6 Ramkanali Jn (RKI) 3:40 PM 3:41 PM 1 min 26 km
7 Bero (BERO) 3:45 PM 3:46 PM 1 min 31 km
8 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 3:52 PM 3:53 PM 1 min 37 km
9 Adra Jn (ADRA) 4:15 PM 5:00 PM 45 min 42 km
10 Garh Dhrubbeswar (GRB) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 52 km
11 Anara (ANR) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 59 km
12 Bagalia (BGA) 5:26 PM 5:27 PM 1 min 65 km
13 Kustaur (KSU) 5:33 PM 5:34 PM 1 min 73 km
14 Chharra (CHRA) 5:38 PM 5:39 PM 1 min 78 km
15 Purulia Jn (PRR) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 85 km
16 Tamna (TAO) 5:57 PM 5:58 PM 1 min 92 km
17 Kantadih (KTD) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 100 km
18 Urma (URMA) 6:11 PM 6:12 PM 1 min 109 km
19 Barabhum (BBM) 6:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 117 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Asansol Junction to Barabhum:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68060, Asansol Jn To Barabhum - ASN BBM MEMU . This train operates between Asansol Junction and Barabhum. Map also shows all the stations where Asansol Jn To Barabhum - ASN BBM MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network