Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ASN ADRA MEMU (Train No:68066) - Trains from Asansol Junction To Adra Junction

Given below is the details about ASN ADRA MEMU (Train Number 68066) operating service between Asansol Junction and Adra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Asansol Jn To Adra Jn - ASN ADRA MEMU- 68066

Asansol Junction
Adra Junction
Number 68066 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 42 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Asansol Junction - Adra Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Asansol Junction - Adra Junction , Train number 68066. Check the timing of Asansol Junction - Adra Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Asansol Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Asansol Jn (ASN) FIRST STN 11:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Burnpur (BURN) 11:32 AM 11:33 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Damodar Jn (DMA) 11:41 AM 11:42 AM 1 min 9 km
4 Madhukunda (MDKD) 11:46 AM 11:47 AM 1 min 14 km
5 Muradi (MDF) 11:53 AM 11:54 AM 1 min 21 km
6 Ramkanali Jn (RKI) 12:00 PM 12:01 PM 1 min 26 km
7 Bero (BERO) 12:05 PM 12:06 PM 1 min 31 km
8 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 12:12 PM 12:13 PM 1 min 37 km
9 Adra Jn (ADRA) 12:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 42 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Asansol Junction to Adra Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68066, Asansol Jn To Adra Jn - ASN ADRA MEMU . This train operates between Asansol Junction and Adra Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Asansol Jn To Adra Jn - ASN ADRA MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network