Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ASO CSTM LOCAL (Train No:96516) - Trains from Asangaon To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about ASO CSTM LOCAL (Train Number 96516) operating service between Asangaon and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Asangaon To Mumbai Cst - ASO CSTM LOCAL- 96516

Asangaon
Mumbai
Number 96516 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 87 KM Stops 32
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Asangaon - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Asangaon - Mumbai , Train number 96516. Check the timing of Asangaon - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Asangaon.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Asangaon (ASO) FIRST STN 10:13 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Vasind (VSD) 10:20 PM 10:21 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Khadavli (KDV) 10:28 PM 10:29 PM 1 min 14 km
4 Titavala (TLA) 10:36 PM 10:37 PM 1 min 21 km
5 Ambivli (ABY) 10:42 PM 10:43 PM 1 min 28 km
6 Shahad (SHAD) 10:46 PM 10:47 PM 1 min 29 km
7 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 10:52 PM 10:53 PM 1 min 32 km
8 Thakurli (THK) 10:57 PM 10:58 PM 1 min 36 km
9 Dombivli (DI) 11:00 PM 11:01 PM 1 min 37 km
10 Kopar (KOPR) 11:03 PM 11:04 PM 1 min 40 km
11 Diva Jn (DIVA) 11:08 PM 11:09 PM 1 min 45 km
12 Mumbra (MBQ) 11:12 PM 11:13 PM 1 min 48 km
13 Kalva (KLVA) 11:18 PM 11:19 PM 1 min 52 km
14 Thane (TNA) 11:22 PM 11:23 PM 1 min 54 km
15 Mulund (MLND) 11:27 PM 11:28 PM 1 min 57 km
16 Nahur (NHU) 11:30 PM 11:31 PM 1 min 59 km
17 Bhandup (BND) 11:33 PM 11:34 PM 1 min 61 km
18 Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 11:36 PM 11:37 PM 1 min 63 km
19 Vikhroli (VK) 11:39 PM 11:40 PM 1 min 64 km
20 Ghat Kopar (GC) 11:44 PM 11:45 PM 1 min 68 km
21 Vidyavihar (VVH) 11:47 PM 11:48 PM 1 min 70 km
22 Kurla Jn (CLA) 11:50 PM 11:51 PM 1 min 72 km
23 Sion (SIN) 11:54 PM 11:55 PM 1 min 75 km
24 Matunga (MTN) 11:58 PM 11:59 PM 1 min 77 km
25 Dadar Cr (DR) 12:01 AM 12:02 AM 1 min 78 km
26 Parel (PR) 12:04 AM 12:05 AM 1 min 80 km
27 Currey Road (CRD) 12:07 AM 12:08 AM 1 min 81 km
28 Chinchpokli (CHG) 12:09 AM 12:10 AM 1 min 82 km
29 Byculla (BY) 12:11 AM 12:12 AM 1 min 83 km
30 Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 12:14 AM 12:15 AM 1 min 85 km
31 Masjid (MSD) 12:17 AM 12:18 AM 1 min 86 km
32 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 12:21 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 87 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Asangaon to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 96516, Asangaon To Mumbai Cst - ASO CSTM LOCAL . This train operates between Asangaon and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Asangaon To Mumbai Cst - ASO CSTM LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network