Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ASK SBC Passenger (Train No:56224) - Trains from Arsikere Junction To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about ASK SBC PASS (Train Number 56224) operating service between Arsikere Junction and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Arsikere Jn To Bengaluru City - ASK SBC PASS- 56224

Arsikere Junction
Bengaluru City
Number 56224 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 165 KM Stops 23
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Arsikere Junction - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Arsikere Junction - Bengaluru City, Train number 56224. Check the timing of Arsikere Junction - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Arsikere Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Arsikere Jn (ASK) FIRST STN 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bana Shankari H (BNK) 5:36 AM 5:37 AM 1 min 30 km
3 Kardi (RDI) 5:41 AM 5:42 AM 1 min 36 km
4 Aralaguppe H (ARGP) 5:46 AM 5:47 AM 1 min 41 km
5 Banasandra (BSN) 5:52 AM 5:53 AM 1 min 46 km
6 Ammasandra (AMSA) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 52 km
7 Sampige Road (SPGR) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 58 km
8 Nittur (NTR) 6:20 AM 6:21 AM 1 min 69 km
9 Gubbi (GBB) 6:31 AM 6:32 AM 1 min 78 km
10 Mallasandra (MLSA) 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 min 86 km
11 Heggere H (HEI) 6:52 AM 6:53 AM 1 min 90 km
12 Tumkur (TK) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 95 km
13 Kyatsandra (KIAT) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 101 km
14 Hirehalli (HHL) 7:37 AM 7:38 AM 1 min 107 km
15 Nidvanda (NDV) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 119 km
16 Muddalinganahalli H (MDLL) 7:56 AM 7:57 AM 1 min 121 km
17 Dodbele (DBL) 8:03 AM 8:04 AM 1 min 128 km
18 Golhalli (GHL) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 139 km
19 Soldevanahalli H (SDVL) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 149 km
20 Chikbanavar (BAW) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 151 km
21 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1 min 159 km
22 Malleswaram (MWM) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 162 km
23 Bengaluru City (SBC) 9:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 165 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Arsikere Junction to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56224, Arsikere Jn To Bengaluru City - ASK SBC PASS . This train operates between Arsikere Junction and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Arsikere Jn To Bengaluru City - ASK SBC PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network