Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AMBG HWH LOCAL (Train No:37370) - Trains from Arambag To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about AMBG HWH LOCAL (Train Number 37370) operating service between Arambag and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Arambag To Howrah Jn - AMBG HWH LOCAL- 37370

Arambag
Howrah Junction
Number 37370 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 82 KM Stops 25
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Arambag - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Arambag - Howrah Junction , Train number 37370. Check the timing of Arambag - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Arambag.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Arambag (AMBG) FIRST STN 2:43 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mayapur (MAYP) 2:53 PM 2:54 PM 1 min 9 km
3 Takipur Halt (TKPH) 3:03 PM 3:04 PM 1 min 15 km
4 Talpur (TLPH) 3:11 PM 3:12 PM 1 min 19 km
5 Tarakeswar (TAK) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 24 km
6 Loknath (LOK) 3:32 PM 3:33 PM 1 min 26 km
7 Bahir Khanda (BAHW) 3:37 PM 3:38 PM 1 min 30 km
8 Kaikala (KKAE) 3:40 PM 3:41 PM 1 min 33 km
9 Haripal (HPL) 3:43 PM 3:44 PM 1 min 36 km
10 Maliya H (MLYA) 3:46 PM 3:47 PM 1 min 38 km
11 Nalikul (NKL) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 41 km
12 Kamarkundu (KQU) 3:55 PM 3:56 PM 1 min 45 km
13 Singur (SIU) 3:57 PM 3:58 PM 1 min 48 km
14 Nasibpur (NSF) 4:01 PM 4:02 PM 1 min 52 km
15 Diara (DEA) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM 1 min 54 km
16 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 4:20 PM 4:21 PM 1 min 59 km
17 Shrirampur (SRP) 4:25 PM 4:26 PM 1 min 62 km
18 Rishra (RIS) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 65 km
19 Konnagar (KOG) 4:32 PM 4:33 PM 1 min 68 km
20 Hind Motor (HMZ) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 70 km
21 Uttarpara (UPA) 4:37 PM 4:38 PM 1 min 72 km
22 Bally (BLY) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 73 km
23 Belur (BEQ) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 75 km
24 Liluah (LLH) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 77 km
25 Howrah Jn (HWH) 5:02 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 82 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Arambag to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 37370, Arambag To Howrah Jn - AMBG HWH LOCAL . This train operates between Arambag and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Arambag To Howrah Jn - AMBG HWH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network