Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AJJ VLR Passenger (Train No:56013) - Trains from Arakkonam To Vellore Cantt

Given below is the details about AJJ VLR PASS (Train Number 56013) operating service between Arakkonam and Vellore Cantt stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Arakkonam To Vellore Cantt - AJJ VLR PASS- 56013

Arakkonam
Vellore Cantt
Number 56013 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 69 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt, Train number 56013. Check the timing of Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Arakkonam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Arakkonam (AJJ) FIRST STN 12:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chitteri (CTRE) 12:37 PM 12:38 PM 1 min 8 km
3 Anavardikhanpettai (AVN) 12:44 PM 12:45 PM 1 min 12 km
4 Mahendravadi (MDVE) 12:50 PM 12:51 PM 1 min 18 km
5 Sholinghur (SHU) 12:57 PM 12:58 PM 1 min 21 km
6 Thalangai (TUG) 1:02 PM 1:03 PM 1 min 25 km
7 Walajah Road (WJR) 1:11 PM 1:13 PM 2 min 35 km
8 Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 1:22 PM 1:23 PM 1 min 43 km
9 Tiruvalam (THL) 1:28 PM 1:29 PM 1 min 48 km
10 Sevur (SVUR) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 54 km
11 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 2:05 PM 2:15 PM 10 min 60 km
12 Vellore Town (VT) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 68 km
13 Vellore Cantt (VLR) 2:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 69 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 2A
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Arakkonam to Vellore Cantt:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56013, Arakkonam To Vellore Cantt - AJJ VLR PASS . This train operates between Arakkonam and Vellore Cantt. Map also shows all the stations where Arakkonam To Vellore Cantt - AJJ VLR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network