Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AJJ VLCY LADIES SPL (Train No:43932) - Trains from Arakkonam To Velachery

Given below is the details about AJJ VLCY LADIES SPL (Train Number 43932) operating service between Arakkonam and Velachery stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Arakkonam To Velachery - AJJ VLCY LADIES SPL- 43932

Arakkonam
Velachery
Number 43932 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 92 KM Stops 47
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Arakkonam - Velachery Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Arakkonam - Velachery, Train number 43932. Check the timing of Arakkonam - Velachery train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Arakkonam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Arakkonam (AJJ) FIRST STN 7:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 7:04 AM 7:05 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Mosur (MSU) 7:07 AM 7:08 AM 1 min 5 km
4 Tiruvalangadu (TO) 7:12 AM 7:13 AM 1 min 11 km
5 Manavur (MAF) 7:17 AM 7:18 AM 1 min 15 km
6 Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 7:21 AM 7:22 AM 1 min 19 km
7 Kadambattur (KBT) 7:25 AM 7:26 AM 1 min 22 km
8 Egattur (EGT) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 24 km
9 Tiruvallur (TRL) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 27 km
10 Putlur H (PTLR) 7:38 AM 7:39 AM 1 min 30 km
11 Sevvapet Road (SVR) 7:41 AM 7:42 AM 1 min 33 km
12 Veppampattu (VEU) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 36 km
13 Tiruninravur (TI) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 39 km
14 Nemilicherry H (NEC) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 41 km
15 Pattabiram (PAB) 7:56 AM 7:57 AM 1 min 43 km
16 Hindu College (HC) 7:58 AM 7:59 AM 1 min 44 km
17 Avadi (AVD) 8:02 AM 8:03 AM 1 min 47 km
18 Annanur (ANNR) 8:06 AM 8:07 AM 1 min 50 km
19 Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 51 km
20 Ambattur (ABU) 8:12 AM 8:13 AM 1 min 53 km
21 Pattaravakkam (PVM) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 54 km
22 Korattur (KOTR) 8:18 AM 8:19 AM 1 min 56 km
23 Villivakkam (VLK) 8:22 AM 8:23 AM 1 min 59 km
24 Perambur Loco Works (PEW) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 61 km
25 Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM 1 min 62 km
26 Perambur (PER) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 63 km
27 Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 65 km
28 Washermanpet (WST) 8:37 AM 8:38 AM 1 min 68 km
29 Royapuram (RPM) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 70 km
30 Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 5 min 71 km
31 Chennai Fort (MSF) 9:03 AM 9:04 AM 1 min 73 km
32 Chennai Park Town (MPKT) 9:05 AM 9:06 AM 1 min 74 km
33 Chintadaripet (MCPT) 9:07 AM 9:08 AM 1 min 75 km
34 Chepauk (MCPK) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 77 km
35 Tiruvallikeni (MTCN) 9:11 AM 9:12 AM 1 min 78 km
36 Light House (MLHS) 9:13 AM 9:14 AM 1 min 79 km
37 Mundakakanni Amman Koil (MKAK) 9:15 AM 9:16 AM 1 min 80 km
38 Thirumayilai (MTMY) 9:17 AM 9:18 AM 1 min 81 km
39 Mandaveli (MNDY) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 82 km
40 Greenways Road (GWYR) 9:21 AM 9:22 AM 1 min 83 km
41 Kotturpuram (KTPM) 9:23 AM 9:24 AM 1 min 84 km
42 Kasturba Nagar (KTBR) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 85 km
43 Indra Nagar (INDR) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 86 km
44 Tiruvanmiyur (TYMR) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 87 km
45 Taramani (TRMN) 9:31 AM 9:32 AM 1 min 89 km
46 Perungudi (PRGD) 9:33 AM 9:34 AM 1 min 90 km
47 Velachery (VLCY) 9:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 92 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Arakkonam to Velachery:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 43932, Arakkonam To Velachery - AJJ VLCY LADIES SPL . This train operates between Arakkonam and Velachery. Map also shows all the stations where Arakkonam To Velachery - AJJ VLCY LADIES SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network