All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AJJ JTJ EXP (Train No:16085) - Trains from Arakkonam To Jolarpettai Junction

Given below is the details about AJJ JTJ EXP (Train Number 16085) operating service between Arakkonam and Jolarpettai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Arakkonam To Jolarpettai Jn - AJJ JTJ EXP- 16085

Arakkonam
Jolarpettai Junction
Number 16085 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 144 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Memu

Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Junction , Train number 16085. Check the timing of Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Arakkonam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Arakkonam (AJJ) FIRST STN 6:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Anavardikhanpettai (AVN) 6:15 PM 6:16 PM 1 min 11 km
3 Sholinghur (SHU) 6:25 PM 6:27 PM 2 min 21 km
4 Thalangai (TUG) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 25 km
5 Walajah Road (WJR) 6:40 PM 6:42 PM 2 min 36 km
6 Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 6:50 PM 6:52 PM 2 min 43 km
7 Tiruvalam (THL) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 48 km
8 Sevur (SVUR) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM 1 min 54 km
9 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 60 km
10 Gudiyattam (GYM) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 85 km
11 Melattur Tn (MEH) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 90 km
12 Valathoor (VLT) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 95 km
13 Melpatti (MPI) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 101 km
14 Ambur (AB) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 112 km
15 Vaniyambadi (VN) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 128 km
16 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 9:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 144 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Arakkonam to Jolarpettai Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16085, Arakkonam To Jolarpettai Jn - AJJ JTJ EXP . This train operates between Arakkonam and Jolarpettai Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Arakkonam To Jolarpettai Jn - AJJ JTJ EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network