Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AJJ MAS FAST (Train No:43410) - Trains from Arakkonam To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about AJJ MAS FAST (Train Number 43410) operating service between Arakkonam and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Arakkonam To Chennai Central - AJJ MAS FAST- 43410

Arakkonam
Chennai Central
Number 43410 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 49 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Arakkonam - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Arakkonam - Chennai Central, Train number 43410. Check the timing of Arakkonam - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Arakkonam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Arakkonam (AJJ) FIRST STN 7:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Mosur (MSU) 7:22 AM 7:23 AM 1 min 5 km
4 Tiruvalangadu (TO) 7:27 AM 7:28 AM 1 min 10 km
5 Manavur (MAF) 7:32 AM 7:33 AM 1 min 15 km
6 Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 7:36 AM 7:37 AM 1 min 18 km
7 Kadambattur (KBT) 7:40 AM 7:41 AM 1 min 21 km
8 Egattur (EGT) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 24 km
9 Tiruvallur (TRL) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 27 km
10 Putlur H (PTLR) 7:53 AM 7:54 AM 1 min 30 km
11 Sevvapet Road (SVR) 7:56 AM 7:57 AM 1 min 33 km
12 Veppampattu (VEU) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 36 km
13 Tiruninravur (TI) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 40 km
14 Avadi (AVD) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 41 km
15 Villivakkam (VLK) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 44 km
16 Perambur (PER) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 44 km
17 Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 47 km
18 Chennai Central (MAS) 9:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 49 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Arakkonam to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 43410, Arakkonam To Chennai Central - AJJ MAS FAST . This train operates between Arakkonam and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Arakkonam To Chennai Central - AJJ MAS FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network