All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AJJ MSB FAST (Train No:43806) - Trains from Arakkonam To Chennai Beach Junction

Given below is the details about AJJ MSB FAST (Train Number 43806) operating service between Arakkonam and Chennai Beach Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Arakkonam To Chennai Beach Jn - AJJ MSB FAST- 43806

Arakkonam
Chennai Beach Junction
Number 43806 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 70 KM Stops 10
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Junction , Train number 43806. Check the timing of Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Arakkonam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Arakkonam (AJJ) FIRST STN 7:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 8:08 AM 8:09 AM 1 min 18 km
3 Kadambattur (KBT) 8:12 AM 8:13 AM 1 min 21 km
4 Tiruvallur (TRL) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 27 km
5 Tiruninravur (TI) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 40 km
6 Villivakkam (VLK) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 59 km
7 Perambur (PER) 8:56 AM 8:57 AM 1 min 63 km
8 Washermanpet (WST) 9:02 AM 9:03 AM 1 min 68 km
9 Royapuram (RPM) 9:07 AM 9:08 AM 1 min 69 km
10 Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) 9:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 70 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Arakkonam to Chennai Beach Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 43806, Arakkonam To Chennai Beach Jn - AJJ MSB FAST . This train operates between Arakkonam and Chennai Beach Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Arakkonam To Chennai Beach Jn - AJJ MSB FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network