Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AJJ MSB LOCAL (Train No:43802) - Trains from Arakkonam To Chennai Beach Junction

Given below is the details about AJJ MSB LOCAL (Train Number 43802) operating service between Arakkonam and Chennai Beach Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Arakkonam To Chennai Beach Jn - AJJ MSB LOCAL- 43802

Arakkonam
Chennai Beach Junction
Number 43802 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 70 KM Stops 30
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Junction , Train number 43802. Check the timing of Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Arakkonam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Arakkonam (AJJ) FIRST STN 4:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 4:04 AM 4:05 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Mosur (MSU) 4:07 AM 4:08 AM 1 min 5 km
4 Tiruvalangadu (TO) 4:12 AM 4:13 AM 1 min 10 km
5 Manavur (MAF) 4:17 AM 4:18 AM 1 min 15 km
6 Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 4:21 AM 4:22 AM 1 min 18 km
7 Kadambattur (KBT) 4:25 AM 4:26 AM 1 min 21 km
8 Egattur (EGT) 4:29 AM 4:30 AM 1 min 24 km
9 Tiruvallur (TRL) 4:34 AM 4:35 AM 1 min 27 km
10 Putlur H (PTLR) 4:38 AM 4:39 AM 1 min 30 km
11 Sevvapet Road (SVR) 4:41 AM 4:42 AM 1 min 33 km
12 Veppampattu (VEU) 4:44 AM 4:45 AM 1 min 36 km
13 Tiruninravur (TI) 4:49 AM 4:50 AM 1 min 40 km
14 Nemilicherry H (NEC) 4:52 AM 4:53 AM 1 min 41 km
15 Pattabiram (PAB) 4:56 AM 4:57 AM 1 min 44 km
16 Hindu College (HC) 4:58 AM 4:59 AM 1 min 45 km
17 Avadi (AVD) 5:02 AM 5:03 AM 1 min 48 km
18 Annanur (ANNR) 5:06 AM 5:07 AM 1 min 50 km
19 Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 5:09 AM 5:10 AM 1 min 52 km
20 Ambattur (ABU) 5:12 AM 5:13 AM 1 min 53 km
21 Pattaravakkam (PVM) 5:15 AM 5:16 AM 1 min 55 km
22 Korattur (KOTR) 5:18 AM 5:19 AM 1 min 57 km
23 Villivakkam (VLK) 5:22 AM 5:23 AM 1 min 59 km
24 Perambur Loco Works (PEW) 5:25 AM 5:26 AM 1 min 61 km
25 Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 5:27 AM 5:28 AM 1 min 62 km
26 Perambur (PER) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM 1 min 63 km
27 Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 5:31 AM 5:32 AM 1 min 65 km
28 Washermanpet (WST) 5:37 AM 5:38 AM 1 min 68 km
29 Royapuram (RPM) 5:42 AM 5:43 AM 1 min 69 km
30 Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) 6:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 70 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Arakkonam to Chennai Beach Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 43802, Arakkonam To Chennai Beach Jn - AJJ MSB LOCAL . This train operates between Arakkonam and Chennai Beach Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Arakkonam To Chennai Beach Jn - AJJ MSB LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network