All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AJJ CGL Passenger (Train No:56005) - Trains from Arakkonam To Chengalpattu Junction

Given below is the details about AJJ CGL PASS (Train Number 56005) operating service between Arakkonam and Chengalpattu Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Arakkonam To Chengalpattu Jn - AJJ CGL PASS- 56005

Arakkonam
Chengalpattu Junction
Number 56005 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 63 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Arakkonam - Chengalpattu Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Arakkonam - Chengalpattu Junction , Train number 56005. Check the timing of Arakkonam - Chengalpattu Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Arakkonam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Arakkonam (AJJ) FIRST STN 5:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Takkolam (TKO) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Tirumalpur (TMLP) 5:50 PM 5:51 PM 1 min 14 km
4 Kanchipuram (CJ) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 27 km
5 Kanchipuram East (CJE) 6:06 PM 6:07 PM 1 min 28 km
6 Nathapettai (NTT) 6:11 PM 6:12 PM 1 min 34 km
7 Walajabad (WJ) 6:20 PM 6:21 PM 1 min 41 km
8 Palayasivaram (PYV) 6:26 PM 6:27 PM 1 min 48 km
9 Palur (PALR) 6:30 PM 6:31 PM 1 min 51 km
10 Villiyambakkam (VB) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 55 km
11 Reddipalayam (RDY) 6:40 PM 6:41 PM 1 min 58 km
12 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 7:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 63 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Arakkonam to Chengalpattu Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56005, Arakkonam To Chengalpattu Jn - AJJ CGL PASS . This train operates between Arakkonam and Chengalpattu Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Arakkonam To Chengalpattu Jn - AJJ CGL PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network