All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AJJ SBC Passenger (Train No:56261) - Trains from Arakkonam To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about AJJ SBC PASS (Train Number 56261) operating service between Arakkonam and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Arakkonam To Bengaluru City - AJJ SBC PASS- 56261

Arakkonam
Bengaluru City
Number 56261 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 292 KM Stops 38
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Arakkonam - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Arakkonam - Bengaluru City, Train number 56261. Check the timing of Arakkonam - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Arakkonam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Arakkonam (AJJ) FIRST STN 8:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Chitteri (CTRE) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Anavardikhanpettai (AVN) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 11 km
4 Sholinghur (SHU) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 21 km
5 Thalangai (TUG) 8:37 AM 8:38 AM 1 min 25 km
6 Walajah Road (WJR) 8:45 AM 8:47 AM 2 min 36 km
7 Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 8:56 AM 8:57 AM 1 min 43 km
8 Tiruvalam (THL) 9:02 AM 9:03 AM 1 min 48 km
9 Sevur (SVUR) 9:12 AM 9:13 AM 1 min 54 km
10 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 9:30 AM 9:35 AM 5 min 60 km
11 Latteri (LTI) 9:45 AM 9:46 AM 1 min 68 km
12 Kavanur (KVN) 10:02 AM 10:03 AM 1 min 79 km
13 Gudiyattam (GYM) 10:10 AM 10:11 AM 1 min 85 km
14 Valathoor (VLT) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 95 km
15 Melpatti (MPI) 10:33 AM 10:34 AM 1 min 101 km
16 Pachchakuppam (PCKM) 10:41 AM 10:42 AM 1 min 106 km
17 Ambur (AB) 10:50 AM 10:51 AM 1 min 112 km
18 Vinnamangalam (VGM) 11:00 AM 11:01 AM 1 min 120 km
19 Vaniyambadi (VN) 11:10 AM 11:11 AM 1 min 128 km
20 Kettandapatti (KDY) 11:20 AM 11:21 AM 1 min 137 km
21 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 12:25 PM 1:50 PM 85 min 144 km
22 Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 153 km
23 Patchur (PU) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 162 km
24 Mulanur (MAR) 2:44 PM 2:45 PM 1 min 176 km
25 Kuppam (KPN) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 188 km
26 Bisanattam (BSM) 3:47 PM 3:48 PM 1 min 203 km
27 Kamasamudram (KSM) 3:55 PM 3:56 PM 1 min 210 km
28 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 4:30 PM 4:40 PM 10 min 222 km
29 Tyakal (TCL) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 234 km
30 Byatrayanahalli (BFW) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 240 km
31 Malur (MLO) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 249 km
32 Devangonthi (DKN) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 261 km
33 Whitefield (WFD) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 269 km
34 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 278 km
35 Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 6:11 PM 6:12 PM 1 min 281 km
36 Bangalore East (BNCE) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 285 km
37 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 6:24 PM 6:26 PM 2 min 288 km
38 Bengaluru City (SBC) 6:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 292 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL S1
3 GS
4 GS
5 WGSCZ
6 GS
7 WGSCZ
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GSRD


Map Location from Arakkonam to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56261, Arakkonam To Bengaluru City - AJJ SBC PASS . This train operates between Arakkonam and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Arakkonam To Bengaluru City - AJJ SBC PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network