Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AJJ AVD LOCAL (Train No:43844) - Trains from Arakkonam To Avadi

Given below is the details about AJJ AVD LOCAL (Train Number 43844) operating service between Arakkonam and Avadi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Arakkonam To Avadi - AJJ AVD LOCAL- 43844

Arakkonam
Avadi
Number 43844 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 48 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Arakkonam - Avadi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Arakkonam - Avadi, Train number 43844. Check the timing of Arakkonam - Avadi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Arakkonam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Arakkonam (AJJ) FIRST STN 9:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 9:54 PM 9:55 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Mosur (MSU) 9:57 PM 9:58 PM 1 min 5 km
4 Tiruvalangadu (TO) 10:02 PM 10:03 PM 1 min 10 km
5 Manavur (MAF) 10:07 PM 10:08 PM 1 min 15 km
6 Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 10:11 PM 10:12 PM 1 min 18 km
7 Kadambattur (KBT) 10:15 PM 10:16 PM 1 min 21 km
8 Egattur (EGT) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 24 km
9 Tiruvallur (TRL) 10:24 PM 10:25 PM 1 min 27 km
10 Putlur H (PTLR) 10:28 PM 10:29 PM 1 min 30 km
11 Sevvapet Road (SVR) 10:31 PM 10:32 PM 1 min 33 km
12 Veppampattu (VEU) 10:34 PM 10:35 PM 1 min 36 km
13 Tiruninravur (TI) 10:39 PM 10:40 PM 1 min 40 km
14 Nemilicherry H (NEC) 10:42 PM 10:43 PM 1 min 41 km
15 Pattabiram (PAB) 10:46 PM 10:47 PM 1 min 44 km
16 Hindu College (HC) 10:48 PM 10:49 PM 1 min 45 km
17 Avadi (AVD) 11:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 48 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Arakkonam to Avadi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 43844, Arakkonam To Avadi - AJJ AVD LOCAL . This train operates between Arakkonam and Avadi. Map also shows all the stations where Arakkonam To Avadi - AJJ AVD LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network