Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ARA SSM Passenger (Train No:54273) - Trains from Ara Junction To Sasaram

Given below is the details about ARA SSM PASS (Train Number 54273) operating service between Ara Junction and Sasaram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ara Jn To Sasaram - ARA SSM PASS- 54273

Ara Junction
Sasaram
Number 54273 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 97 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Ara Junction - Sasaram Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ara Junction - Sasaram, Train number 54273. Check the timing of Ara Junction - Sasaram train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ara Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ara Jn (ARA) FIRST STN 3:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Udwant Nagar H (UWNR) 3:52 AM 3:53 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Garhani (GQN) 4:10 AM 4:12 AM 2 min 19 km
4 Semraon (SRMN) 4:19 AM 4:20 AM 1 min 23 km
5 Charpokhari H (CRQ) 4:30 AM 4:31 AM 1 min 29 km
6 Piro (PIRO) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 38 km
7 Nonar Halt (NON) 4:55 AM 4:56 AM 1 min 43 km
8 Hasanbazar H (HSB) 5:00 AM 5:01 AM 1 min 45 km
9 Bikramganj (XBKJ) 5:30 AM 5:32 AM 2 min 56 km
10 Ghusia Halt (GAHT) 5:42 AM 5:43 AM 1 min 59 km
11 Mani H (MANI) 5:54 AM 5:55 AM 1 min 64 km
12 Bairi Halt (BRIH) 6:00 AM 6:01 AM 1 min 65 km
13 Sajhauli H (SJV) 6:06 AM 6:07 AM 1 min 68 km
14 Garhnokha (GNK) 6:22 AM 6:24 AM 2 min 77 km
15 Baraw More (BMHT) 6:36 AM 6:37 AM 1 min 85 km
16 Khairadih H (KADH) 6:41 AM 6:42 AM 1 min 87 km
17 Sasaram (SSM) 7:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 97 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 WGSCZ
3 WGSCZ
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Ara Junction to Sasaram:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54273, Ara Jn To Sasaram - ARA SSM PASS . This train operates between Ara Junction and Sasaram. Map also shows all the stations where Ara Jn To Sasaram - ARA SSM PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network