All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ARA MGS Passenger (Train No:54271) - Trains from Ara Junction To Mughal Sarai Junction

Given below is the details about ARA MGS PASS (Train Number 54271) operating service between Ara Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ara Jn To Mughal Sarai Jn - ARA MGS PASS- 54271

Ara Junction
Mughal Sarai Junction
Number 54271 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 198 KM Stops 31
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Ara Junction - Mughal Sarai Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ara Junction - Mughal Sarai Junction , Train number 54271. Check the timing of Ara Junction - Mughal Sarai Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ara Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ara Jn (ARA) FIRST STN 1:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Udwant Nagar H (UWNR) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Garhani (GQN) 1:31 PM 1:33 PM 2 min 19 km
4 Semraon (SRMN) 1:40 PM 1:41 PM 1 min 23 km
5 Charpokhari H (CRQ) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 29 km
6 Piro (PIRO) 2:27 PM 2:29 PM 2 min 38 km
7 Nonar Halt (NON) 2:41 PM 2:42 PM 1 min 43 km
8 Hasanbazar H (HSB) 2:46 PM 2:47 PM 1 min 45 km
9 Bikramganj (XBKJ) 3:14 PM 3:16 PM 2 min 56 km
10 Ghusia Halt (GAHT) 3:25 PM 3:26 PM 1 min 59 km
11 Mani H (MANI) 3:36 PM 3:37 PM 1 min 64 km
12 Bairi Halt (BRIH) 3:43 PM 3:44 PM 1 min 65 km
13 Sajhauli H (SJV) 3:50 PM 3:51 PM 1 min 68 km
14 Garhnokha (GNK) 4:04 PM 4:06 PM 2 min 77 km
15 Baraw More (BMHT) 4:17 PM 4:18 PM 1 min 85 km
16 Khairadih H (KADH) 4:23 PM 4:24 PM 1 min 87 km
17 Sasaram (SSM) 4:55 PM 4:56 PM 1 min 97 km
18 Kumahu (KMGE) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 105 km
19 Shiu Sagar Road (SSG) 5:12 PM 5:13 PM 1 min 110 km
20 Khurmabad Road (KVD) 5:20 PM 5:21 PM 1 min 115 km
21 Kudra (KTQ) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 122 km
22 Pusauli (PSE) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 131 km
23 Muthani (MTGE) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 139 km
24 Bhabua Road (BBU) 5:58 PM 5:59 PM 1 min 144 km
25 Durgauti (DGO) 6:08 PM 6:09 PM 1 min 153 km
26 Dhaniachha (DCX) 6:18 PM 6:19 PM 1 min 158 km
27 Karamnasa (KMS) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 165 km
28 Saidraja (SYJ) 6:37 PM 6:38 PM 1 min 173 km
29 Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 6:47 PM 6:48 PM 1 min 182 km
30 Ganj Kwaja (GAQ) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 190 km
31 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 7:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 198 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Ara Junction to Mughal Sarai Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54271, Ara Jn To Mughal Sarai Jn - ARA MGS PASS . This train operates between Ara Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ara Jn To Mughal Sarai Jn - ARA MGS PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network