Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

APR ABKP MEMU (Train No:68749) - Trains from Anuppur Junction To Ambikapur

Given below is the details about APR ABKP MEMU (Train Number 68749) operating service between Anuppur Junction and Ambikapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Anuppur Jn To Ambikapur - APR ABKP MEMU- 68749

Anuppur Junction
Ambikapur
Number 68749 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 174 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Anuppur Junction - Ambikapur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Anuppur Junction - Ambikapur, Train number 68749. Check the timing of Anuppur Junction - Ambikapur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anuppur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Anuppur Jn (APR) FIRST STN 10:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mauhari (MZH) 10:42 AM 10:44 AM 2 min 7 km
3 Dhurwasin H (DRSN) 10:51 AM 10:52 AM 1 min 15 km
4 Harrad (HRV) 10:59 AM 11:01 AM 2 min 22 km
5 Kotma (KTMA) 11:10 AM 11:12 AM 2 min 31 km
6 Baihatola (BATL) 11:22 AM 11:23 AM 1 min 40 km
7 Bijuri (BJRI) 11:30 AM 11:40 AM 10 min 47 km
8 Boridand Jn (BRND) 11:55 AM 11:57 AM 2 min 56 km
9 Udalkachhar (UKR) 12:12 PM 12:14 PM 2 min 68 km
10 Nagpur Road Ph (NPRD) 12:24 PM 12:26 PM 2 min 76 km
11 Darritola (DTL) 12:31 PM 12:33 PM 2 min 82 km
12 Nagar (NGE) 12:42 PM 12:44 PM 2 min 90 km
13 Baikunthpur Road (BRH) 12:59 PM 1:01 PM 2 min 98 km
14 Katora (KTO) 1:22 PM 1:24 PM 2 min 115 km
15 Sheoprasad Nagar H (SPDR) 1:34 PM 1:36 PM 2 min 125 km
16 Surajpur Road (SJQ) 1:46 PM 1:48 PM 2 min 136 km
17 Karonji (KJZ) 1:54 PM 1:56 PM 2 min 142 km
18 Bishrampur (BSPR) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 155 km
19 Kamalpur (KLPG) 2:19 PM 2:21 PM 2 min 165 km
20 Ambikapur (ABKP) 3:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 174 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Anuppur Junction to Ambikapur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68749, Anuppur Jn To Ambikapur - APR ABKP MEMU . This train operates between Anuppur Junction and Ambikapur. Map also shows all the stations where Anuppur Jn To Ambikapur - APR ABKP MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network