Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ANGL PURI Passenger (Train No:58421) - Trains from Angul To Puri

Given below is the details about ANGL PURI PASS (Train Number 58421) operating service between Angul and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Angul To Puri - ANGL PURI PASS- 58421

Angul
Puri
Number 58421 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 220 KM Stops 30
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Angul - Puri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Angul - Puri, Train number 58421. Check the timing of Angul - Puri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Angul.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Angul (ANGL) FIRST STN 5:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Talcher (Rev) (TLHR) 5:45 AM 6:10 AM 25 min 30 km
3 Talcher Road (TLHD) 6:22 AM 6:23 AM 1 min 49 km
4 Budhapank (BDPK) 6:33 AM 6:34 AM 1 min 56 km
5 Meramandali (MRDL) 6:42 AM 6:43 AM 1 min 64 km
6 Nayabhagirathipur Ph (NBT) 6:51 AM 6:52 AM 1 min 73 km
7 Hindol Road (HND) 6:57 AM 6:58 AM 1 min 77 km
8 Mahadia Ph (MHDB) 7:04 AM 7:05 AM 1 min 81 km
9 Sadashibapur (SSPR) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 85 km
10 Dandimal Ph (DNDL) 7:16 AM 7:17 AM 1 min 89 km
11 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 96 km
12 Shyamacharanpur Ph (SCPR) 7:30 AM 7:31 AM 1 min 101 km
13 Joranda Road (JRZ) 7:38 AM 7:39 AM 1 min 104 km
14 Rajath Garh (RJGR) 7:48 AM 7:49 AM 1 min 116 km
15 Radha Kishorepur (RQP) 7:53 AM 7:54 AM 1 min 120 km
16 Ghantakhal Nidhipur (GHNH) 8:01 AM 8:02 AM 1 min 125 km
17 Sarpeswar Ph (SPSR) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 129 km
18 Naraj Marthapur (NQR) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 133 km
19 Barang (BRAG) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 142 km
20 Patia Ph (PTAB) 8:37 AM 8:38 AM 1 min 148 km
21 Mancheswar (MCS) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 151 km
22 Vanivihar Ph (BNBH) 8:48 AM 8:49 AM 1 min 154 km
23 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 9:00 AM 9:05 AM 5 min 158 km
24 Lingaraj Temple Road Ph (LGTR) 9:10 AM 9:11 AM 1 min 162 km
25 Retang (RTN) 9:15 AM 9:16 AM 1 min 169 km
26 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 9:45 AM 9:50 AM 5 min 177 km
27 Kanas Road (KASR) 10:06 AM 10:07 AM 1 min 188 km
28 Delang (DEG) 10:10 AM 10:11 AM 1 min 192 km
29 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 10:21 AM 10:22 AM 1 min 204 km
30 Puri (PURI) 11:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 220 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Angul to Puri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58421, Angul To Puri - ANGL PURI PASS . This train operates between Angul and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Angul To Puri - ANGL PURI PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network