All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AFK PVRD PassengerR SPL (Train No:06737) - Trains from Angamali To Piravam Road

Given below is the details about AFK PVRD PASSR SPL (Train Number 06737) operating service between Angamali and Piravam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Angamali To Piravam Road - AFK PVRD PASSR SPL- 06737

Angamali
Piravam
Number 06737 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 58 KM Stops 11
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Angamali - Piravam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Angamali - Piravam , Train number 06737. Check the timing of Angamali - Piravam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Angamali.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Angamali (AFK) FIRST STN 5:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chouvara (CWR) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 5:46 PM 5:47 PM 1 min 10 km
4 Kalamasseri (KLMR) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 16 km
5 Idapalli (IPL) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 20 km
6 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 27 km
7 Tripunitura (TRTR) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 39 km
8 Kurikad (KFE) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 43 km
9 Mulanturtti (MNTT) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 47 km
10 Kanjiramittam (KPTM) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 52 km
11 Piravam Road (PVRD) 7:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 58 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Angamali to Piravam Road:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 06737, Angamali To Piravam Road - AFK PVRD PASSR SPL . This train operates between Angamali and Piravam Road. Map also shows all the stations where Angamali To Piravam Road - AFK PVRD PASSR SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network