Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ADH BYR LOCAL (Train No:92029) - Trains from Andheri To Virar

Given below is the details about ADH BYR LOCAL (Train Number 92029) operating service between Andheri and Virar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Andheri To Virar - ADH BYR LOCAL- 92029

Andheri
Virar
Number 92029 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 37 KM Stops 9
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Andheri - Virar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Andheri - Virar, Train number 92029. Check the timing of Andheri - Virar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Andheri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Andheri (ADH) FIRST STN 10:07 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Borivali (BVI) 10:24 PM 10:25 PM 1 min 12 km
3 Dahisar (DIC) 10:28 PM 10:29 PM 1 min 14 km
4 Mira Road (MIRA) 10:33 PM 10:34 PM 1 min 17 km
5 Bhayandar (BYR) 10:38 PM 10:39 PM 1 min 20 km
6 Naigaon (NIG) 10:43 PM 10:44 PM 1 min 25 km
7 Vasai Road (BSR) 10:48 PM 10:49 PM 1 min 29 km
8 Nalla Sopara (NSP) 10:53 PM 10:54 PM 1 min 33 km
9 Virar (VR) 11:01 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 37 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Andheri to Virar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 92029, Andheri To Virar - ADH BYR LOCAL . This train operates between Andheri and Virar. Map also shows all the stations where Andheri To Virar - ADH BYR LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network