Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ADH VR LOCAL (Train No:90395) - Trains from Andheri To Virar

Given below is the details about ADH VR LOCAL (Train Number 90395) operating service between Andheri and Virar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Andheri To Virar - ADH VR LOCAL- 90395

Andheri
Virar
Number 90395 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 38 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Andheri - Virar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Andheri - Virar, Train number 90395. Check the timing of Andheri - Virar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Andheri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Andheri (ADH) FIRST STN 11:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Jogeshwari (JOS) 11:07 AM 11:08 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Goregaon (GMN) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 min 5 km
4 Malad (MDD) 11:16 AM 11:17 AM 1 min 8 km
5 Kandivli (KILE) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM 1 min 9 km
6 Borivali (BVI) 11:25 AM 11:26 AM 1 min 12 km
7 Dahisar (DIC) 11:28 AM 11:29 AM 1 min 15 km
8 Mira Road (MIRA) 11:33 AM 11:34 AM 1 min 18 km
9 Bhayandar (BYR) 11:38 AM 11:39 AM 1 min 21 km
10 Naigaon (NIG) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 26 km
11 Vasai Road (BSR) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 30 km
12 Nalla Sopara (NSP) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 34 km
13 Virar (VR) 12:01 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 38 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Andheri to Virar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 90395, Andheri To Virar - ADH VR LOCAL . This train operates between Andheri and Virar. Map also shows all the stations where Andheri To Virar - ADH VR LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network