Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ADH BSR LOCAL (Train No:90189) - Trains from Andheri To Vasai Road

Given below is the details about ADH BSR LOCAL (Train Number 90189) operating service between Andheri and Vasai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Andheri To Vasai Road - ADH BSR LOCAL- 90189

Andheri
Vasai
Number 90189 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 30 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Andheri - Vasai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Andheri - Vasai , Train number 90189. Check the timing of Andheri - Vasai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Andheri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Andheri (ADH) FIRST STN 8:16 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Jogeshwari (JOS) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Goregaon (GMN) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 5 km
4 Malad (MDD) 8:28 AM 8:29 AM 1 min 8 km
5 Kandivli (KILE) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 9 km
6 Borivali (BVI) 8:37 AM 8:38 AM 1 min 12 km
7 Dahisar (DIC) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1 min 15 km
8 Mira Road (MIRA) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 18 km
9 Bhayandar (BYR) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 21 km
10 Naigaon (NIG) 8:57 AM 8:58 AM 1 min 26 km
11 Vasai Road (BSR) 9:02 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 30 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Andheri to Vasai Road:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 90189, Andheri To Vasai Road - ADH BSR LOCAL . This train operates between Andheri and Vasai Road. Map also shows all the stations where Andheri To Vasai Road - ADH BSR LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network