All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ADH PNVL LOCAL (Train No:98904) - Trains from Andheri To Panvel

Given below is the details about ADH PNVL LOCAL (Train Number 98904) operating service between Andheri and Panvel stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Andheri To Panvel - ADH PNVL LOCAL- 98904

Andheri
Panvel
Number 98904 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 54 KM Stops 25
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type

Andheri - Panvel Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Andheri - Panvel, Train number 98904. Check the timing of Andheri - Panvel train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Andheri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Andheri (ADH) FIRST STN 9:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ville Parle (VLP) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Santa Cruz (STC) 9:42 AM 9:43 AM 1 min 4 km
4 Khar Road (KHAR) 9:45 AM 9:46 AM 1 min 6 km
5 Bandra Jn (BA) 9:51 AM 9:52 AM 1 min 7 km
6 Mahim Jn (MM) 9:54 AM 9:55 AM 1 min 9 km
7 Kings Circle (KCE) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 10 km
8 Vadala Road (VDLR) 10:04 AM 10:10 AM 6 min 12 km
9 Guru Teghbahadurnagar (GTBN) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 min 15 km
10 Chunabhatti (CHF) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 17 km
11 Kurla Jn (CLA) 10:20 AM 10:21 AM 1 min 18 km
12 Tilak Nagar (TKNG) 10:23 AM 10:24 AM 1 min 20 km
13 Chembur (CMBR) 10:25 AM 10:26 AM 1 min 20 km
14 Govandi (GV) 10:28 AM 10:29 AM 1 min 22 km
15 Mankhurd (MNKD) 10:31 AM 10:32 AM 1 min 24 km
16 Vashi (VSH) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 32 km
17 Sanpada (SNCR) 10:41 AM 10:42 AM 1 min 33 km
18 Juinagar (JNJ) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 35 km
19 Nerul (NEU) 10:48 AM 10:49 AM 1 min 37 km
20 Sea Wood Darave (SWDV) 10:51 AM 10:52 AM 1 min 39 km
21 Belapur C B D (BEPR) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 min 43 km
22 Kharghar (KHAG) 10:58 AM 10:59 AM 1 min 45 km
23 Mansarovar (MANR) 11:01 AM 11:02 AM 1 min 48 km
24 Khandeshwar (KNDS) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 50 km
25 Panvel (PNVL) 11:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 54 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Andheri to Panvel:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 98904, Andheri To Panvel - ADH PNVL LOCAL . This train operates between Andheri and Panvel. Map also shows all the stations where Andheri To Panvel - ADH PNVL LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network