All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

UDL JSME DEMU (Train No:73539) - Trains from Andal Junction To Jasidih Junction

Given below is the details about UDL JSME DEMU (Train Number 73539) operating service between Andal Junction and Jasidih Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Andal Jn To Jasidih Jn - UDL JSME DEMU- 73539

Andal Junction
Jasidih Junction
Number 73539 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 141 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Andal Junction - Jasidih Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Andal Junction - Jasidih Junction , Train number 73539. Check the timing of Andal Junction - Jasidih Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Andal Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Andal Jn (UDL) FIRST STN 6:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sonachara (SSCR) 6:48 AM 6:49 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Tapasi (TOP) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 11 km
4 Barabani (BBI) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 26 km
5 Sitarampur (STN) 8:10 AM 8:20 AM 10 min 40 km
6 Salanpur (SLS) 8:26 AM 8:27 AM 1 min 44 km
7 Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 8:33 AM 8:34 AM 1 min 51 km
8 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 56 km
9 Jamtara (JMT) 8:52 AM 8:53 AM 1 min 70 km
10 Kaseetar (KEE) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 79 km
11 Vidyasagar (VDS) 9:10 AM 9:11 AM 1 min 88 km
12 Madankata H (MNC) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 98 km
13 Joramow (JRW) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 102 km
14 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 9:34 AM 9:36 AM 2 min 112 km
15 Mathurapur (MUW) 9:47 AM 9:48 AM 1 min 124 km
16 Sankarpur (SNQ) 9:55 AM 9:56 AM 1 min 132 km
17 Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 10:00 AM 10:01 AM 1 min 136 km
18 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 10:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 141 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 TC
3 TC
4 TC
5 TC
6 TC
7 DPC
8 DPC


Map Location from Andal Junction to Jasidih Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 73539, Andal Jn To Jasidih Jn - UDL JSME DEMU . This train operates between Andal Junction and Jasidih Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Andal Jn To Jasidih Jn - UDL JSME DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network