All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BSB GARIB RATH (Train No:22408) - Trains from Anand Vihar Term To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about BSB GARIB RATH (Train Number 22408) operating service between Anand Vihar Term and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Anand Vihar Term To Varanasi Jn - BSB GARIB RATH- 22408

Anand Vihar Term
Varanasi Junction
Number 22408 Service Days MON, WED, FRI
Classes AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 781 KM Stops 9
Fare Type Rail motorTrain Type Garib rath

Anand Vihar Term - Varanasi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Anand Vihar Term - Varanasi Junction , Train number 22408. Check the timing of Anand Vihar Term - Varanasi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Term.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) FIRST STN 6:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Moradabad Jn (MB) 9:05 PM 9:15 PM 10 min 154 km
3 Bareilly Jn (BE) 10:35 PM 10:40 PM 5 min 245 km
4 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 2:25 AM 2:35 AM 10 min 480 km
5 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 4:01 AM 4:06 AM 5 min 558 km
6 Amethi (AME) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 618 km
7 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 5:40 AM 5:45 AM 5 min 653 km
8 Bhadohi (BOY) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 736 km
9 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 8:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 781 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WRRMDAC GD2
2 3A GE1
3 3A G16
4 3A G15
5 3A G14
6 3A G13
7 3A G12
8 3A G11
9 3A G10
10 3A G9
11 3A G8
12 3A G7
13 3A G6
14 3A G5
15 3A G4
16 3A G3
17 3A G2
18 3A G1
19 WRRMDAC GD1


Map Location from Anand Vihar Term to Varanasi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22408, Anand Vihar Term To Varanasi Jn - BSB GARIB RATH . This train operates between Anand Vihar Term and Varanasi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Anand Vihar Term To Varanasi Jn - BSB GARIB RATH stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network