All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ANVT SRC SF EXP (Train No:22858) - Trains from Anand Vihar Term To Santragachi Junction

Given below is the details about ANVT SRC SF EXP (Train Number 22858) operating service between Anand Vihar Term and Santragachi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Anand Vihar Term To Santragachi Jn - ANVT SRC SF EXP- 22858

Anand Vihar Term
Santragachi Junction
Number 22858 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 1,570 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Anand Vihar Term - Santragachi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Anand Vihar Term - Santragachi Junction , Train number 22858. Check the timing of Anand Vihar Term - Santragachi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Term.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) FIRST STN 1:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 3:40 PM 3:43 PM 3 min 119 km
3 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 7:55 PM 8:05 PM 10 min 427 km
4 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 10:35 PM 10:45 PM 10 min 621 km
5 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 2:45 AM 2:55 AM 10 min 774 km
6 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 5:48 AM 5:53 AM 5 min 977 km
7 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 8:50 AM 9:00 AM 10 min 1,146 km
8 Purulia Jn (PRR) 11:05 AM 11:07 AM 2 min 1,238 km
9 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 12:45 PM 12:50 PM 5 min 1,328 km
10 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 2:40 PM 2:45 PM 5 min 1,462 km
11 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 5:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,570 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S8
5 SL S7
6 SL S6
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 3A B1
13 2A A1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Anand Vihar Term to Santragachi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22858, Anand Vihar Term To Santragachi Jn - ANVT SRC SF EXP . This train operates between Anand Vihar Term and Santragachi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Anand Vihar Term To Santragachi Jn - ANVT SRC SF EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network