Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN (Train No:15530) - Trains from Anand Vihar Term To Saharsa Junction

Given below is the details about ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN (Train Number 15530) operating service between Anand Vihar Term and Saharsa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Anand Vihar Term To Saharsa Jn - ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN- 15530

Anand Vihar Term
Saharsa Junction
Number 15530 Service Days THU
Classes Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 1,257 KM Stops 25
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Anand Vihar Term - Saharsa Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Anand Vihar Term - Saharsa Junction , Train number 15530. Check the timing of Anand Vihar Term - Saharsa Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Term.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) FIRST STN 11:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 12:23 AM 12:25 AM 2 min 12 km
3 Hapur Jn (HPU) 1:03 AM 1:08 AM 5 min 49 km
4 Moradabad Jn (MB) 2:50 AM 3:00 AM 10 min 153 km
5 Chandausi Jn (CH) 4:03 AM 4:08 AM 5 min 197 km
6 Sitapur Cantt (SCC) 9:10 AM 9:20 AM 10 min 423 km
7 Gonda Jn (GD) 11:55 AM 12:00 PM 5 min 582 km
8 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 610 km
9 Basti (BST) 1:15 PM 1:20 PM 5 min 671 km
10 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 2:40 PM 2:55 PM 15 min 736 km
11 Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 3:36 PM 3:41 PM 5 min 775 km
12 Bagaha (BUG) 5:20 PM 5:22 PM 2 min 844 km
13 Harinagar (HIR) 5:44 PM 5:46 PM 2 min 871 km
14 Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 6:24 PM 6:29 PM 5 min 886 km
15 Bettiah (BTH) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 923 km
16 Sagauli Jn (SGL) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 944 km
17 Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 7:42 PM 7:47 PM 5 min 966 km
18 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 9:50 PM 9:55 PM 5 min 1,045 km
19 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 1,097 km
20 Barauni Jn (BJU) 12:10 AM 12:20 AM 10 min 1,148 km
21 Begu Sarai (BGS) 12:36 AM 12:37 AM 1 min 1,163 km
22 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 1:19 AM 1:20 AM 1 min 1,204 km
23 Mansi Jn (MNE) 1:41 AM 1:43 AM 2 min 1,212 km
24 Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 1,240 km
25 Saharsa Jn (SHC) 3:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,257 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Anand Vihar Term to Saharsa Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15530, Anand Vihar Term To Saharsa Jn - ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN . This train operates between Anand Vihar Term and Saharsa Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Anand Vihar Term To Saharsa Jn - ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network