All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ANVT REWA EXP (Train No:12428) - Trains from Anand Vihar Term To Rewa

Given below is the details about ANVT REWA EXP (Train Number 12428) operating service between Anand Vihar Term and Rewa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Anand Vihar Term To Rewa - ANVT REWA EXP- 12428

Anand Vihar Term
Rewa
Number 12428 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 62 km/hr
Distance 848 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Anand Vihar Term - Rewa Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Anand Vihar Term - Rewa, Train number 12428. Check the timing of Anand Vihar Term - Rewa train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Term.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) FIRST STN 9:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 9:40 PM 9:42 PM 2 min 13 km
3 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 11:17 PM 11:22 PM 5 min 119 km
4 Jhinjhak (JJK) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 365 km
5 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 427 km
6 Fatehpur (FTP) 4:21 AM 4:23 AM 2 min 504 km
7 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 6:35 AM 6:55 AM 20 min 621 km
8 Shankargarh (SRJ) 7:40 AM 7:42 AM 2 min 666 km
9 Dabhaura (DBR) 8:07 AM 8:09 AM 2 min 699 km
10 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 721 km
11 Satna (Rev) (STA) 9:50 AM 10:00 AM 10 min 799 km
12 Rewa (REWA) 11:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 848 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL SE1
12 3A B1
13 3A B2
14 2A A1
15 2A A2
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Anand Vihar Term to Rewa:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12428, Anand Vihar Term To Rewa - ANVT REWA EXP . This train operates between Anand Vihar Term and Rewa. Map also shows all the stations where Anand Vihar Term To Rewa - ANVT REWA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network