Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SEEMANCHAL EXP (Train No:12488) - Trains from Anand Vihar Term To Radhikapur

Given below is the details about SEEMANCHAL EXP (Train Number 12488) operating service between Anand Vihar Term and Radhikapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Anand Vihar Term To Radhikapur - SEEMANCHAL EXP- 12488

Anand Vihar Term
Radhikapur
Number 12488 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,367 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Slip

Anand Vihar Term - Radhikapur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Anand Vihar Term - Radhikapur, Train number 12488. Check the timing of Anand Vihar Term - Radhikapur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Term.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) FIRST STN 7:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 8:04 AM 8:06 AM 2 min 13 km
3 Tundla Jn (TDL) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM 2 min 197 km
4 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 1:45 PM 1:55 PM 10 min 427 km
5 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 4:45 PM 4:55 PM 10 min 621 km
6 Mirzapur (MZP) 5:56 PM 5:58 PM 2 min 711 km
7 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 7:45 PM 8:05 PM 20 min 774 km
8 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 8:51 PM 8:53 PM 2 min 831 km
9 Patna Jn (PNBE) 11:25 PM 11:35 PM 10 min 985 km
10 Begu Sarai (BGS) 2:18 AM 2:20 AM 2 min 1,111 km
11 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 2:57 AM 2:59 AM 2 min 1,151 km
12 Naugachia (NNA) 3:17 AM 3:19 AM 2 min 1,218 km
13 Katihar Jn (KIR) 5:20 AM 5:45 AM 25 min 1,275 km
14 Sonaili (SI) 6:01 AM 6:03 AM 2 min 1,292 km
15 Salmari (SRI) 6:17 AM 6:19 AM 2 min 1,304 km
16 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 6:40 AM 6:42 AM 2 min 1,314 km
17 Raiganj (RGJ) 7:00 AM 7:05 AM 5 min 1,335 km
18 Kaliyaganj (KAJ) 7:45 AM 7:47 AM 2 min 1,355 km
19 Radhikapur (RDP) 8:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,367 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 3A B1
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 3A B2
13 3A B3
14 2A + 3A AB
15 SL S4
16 SL S5
17 SL S6
18 SL S7
19 SL S8
20 SL S9
21 SL S10
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Anand Vihar Term to Radhikapur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12488, Anand Vihar Term To Radhikapur - SEEMANCHAL EXP . This train operates between Anand Vihar Term and Radhikapur. Map also shows all the stations where Anand Vihar Term To Radhikapur - SEEMANCHAL EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network