Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SAPT KRANTI EXP (Train No:12558) - Trains from Anand Vihar Term To Muzaffarpur Junction

Given below is the details about SAPT KRANTI EXP (Train Number 12558) operating service between Anand Vihar Term and Muzaffarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Anand Vihar Term To Muzaffarpur Jn - SAPT KRANTI EXP- 12558

Anand Vihar Term
Muzaffarpur Junction
Number 12558 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 1,060 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Anand Vihar Term - Muzaffarpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Anand Vihar Term - Muzaffarpur Junction , Train number 12558. Check the timing of Anand Vihar Term - Muzaffarpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Term.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) FIRST STN 2:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Moradabad Jn (MB) 5:35 PM 5:45 PM 10 min 154 km
3 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 10:40 PM 10:50 PM 10 min 480 km
4 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 3:50 AM 4:05 AM 15 min 750 km
5 Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 4:41 AM 4:43 AM 2 min 789 km
6 Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 5:00 AM 5:02 AM 2 min 815 km
7 Bagaha (BUG) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 859 km
8 Harinagar (HIR) 6:22 AM 6:24 AM 2 min 885 km
9 Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 6:45 AM 6:50 AM 5 min 900 km
10 Bettiah (BTH) 7:25 AM 7:27 AM 2 min 937 km
11 Sagauli Jn (SGL) 7:45 AM 7:47 AM 2 min 959 km
12 Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 8:15 AM 8:20 AM 5 min 980 km
13 Chakia (CAA) 8:48 AM 8:50 AM 2 min 1,012 km
14 Mehsi (MAI) 9:00 AM 9:02 AM 2 min 1,020 km
15 Motipur (MTR) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 1,033 km
16 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 10:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,060 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 1A H1
7 2A A1
8 3A B2
9 3A B1
10 WGCB
11 SL S12
12 SL S11
13 SL S10
14 SL S9
15 SL S8
16 SL S7
17 SL S6
18 SL S5
19 SL S4
20 SL S3
21 SL S2
22 SL S1
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Anand Vihar Term to Muzaffarpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12558, Anand Vihar Term To Muzaffarpur Jn - SAPT KRANTI EXP . This train operates between Anand Vihar Term and Muzaffarpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Anand Vihar Term To Muzaffarpur Jn - SAPT KRANTI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network