All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MFP GARIB RATH (Train No:12212) - Trains from Anand Vihar Term To Muzaffarpur Junction

Given below is the details about MFP GARIB RATH (Train Number 12212) operating service between Anand Vihar Term and Muzaffarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Anand Vihar Term To Muzaffarpur Jn - MFP GARIB RATH- 12212

Anand Vihar Term
Muzaffarpur Junction
Number 12212 Service Days WED
Classes AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 1,060 KM Stops 12
Fare Type Rail motorTrain Type Garib rath

Anand Vihar Term - Muzaffarpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Anand Vihar Term - Muzaffarpur Junction , Train number 12212. Check the timing of Anand Vihar Term - Muzaffarpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Term.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) FIRST STN 8:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Moradabad Jn (MB) 11:50 PM 11:58 PM 8 min 154 km
3 Bareilly Jn (BE) 1:22 AM 1:27 AM 5 min 245 km
4 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 2:35 AM 2:40 AM 5 min 315 km
5 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 5:15 AM 5:35 AM 20 min 480 km
6 Gonda Jn (GD) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 597 km
7 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 10:50 AM 11:10 AM 20 min 750 km
8 Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 2:51 PM 2:56 PM 5 min 900 km
9 Bettiah (BTH) 3:30 PM 3:32 PM 2 min 937 km
10 Sagauli Jn (SGL) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 959 km
11 Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 4:11 PM 4:16 PM 5 min 980 km
12 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 6:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,060 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WLRRM
2 3A G1
3 3A G2
4 3A G3
5 3A G4
6 3A G5
7 3A G6
8 3A G7
9 3A G8
10 3A G9
11 3A G10
12 3A G11
13 3A G12
14 3A G13
15 3A G14
16 3A G15
17 3A G16
18 3A G17
19 3A GE1
20 WRRMDAC GD2


Map Location from Anand Vihar Term to Muzaffarpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12212, Anand Vihar Term To Muzaffarpur Jn - MFP GARIB RATH . This train operates between Anand Vihar Term and Muzaffarpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Anand Vihar Term To Muzaffarpur Jn - MFP GARIB RATH stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network