All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ANVT MAU EXP (Train No:15026) - Trains from Anand Vihar Term To Mau Junction

Given below is the details about ANVT MAU EXP (Train Number 15026) operating service between Anand Vihar Term and Mau Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Anand Vihar Term To Mau Jn - ANVT MAU EXP- 15026

Anand Vihar Term
Mau Junction
Number 15026 Service Days MON, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 833 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Anand Vihar Term - Mau Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Anand Vihar Term - Mau Junction , Train number 15026. Check the timing of Anand Vihar Term - Mau Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Term.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) FIRST STN 12:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 1:22 PM 1:24 PM 2 min 13 km
3 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 2:41 PM 2:43 PM 2 min 119 km
4 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 7:15 PM 7:30 PM 15 min 427 km
5 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 8:50 PM 9:15 PM 25 min 500 km
6 Faizabad Jn (FD) 12:24 AM 12:26 AM 2 min 628 km
7 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 1:37 AM 1:39 AM 2 min 689 km
8 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 2:55 AM 3:25 AM 30 min 733 km
9 Azamgarh (AMH) 5:15 AM 5:20 AM 5 min 790 km
10 Muhammadabad (MMA) 6:03 AM 6:05 AM 2 min 811 km
11 Mau Jn (MAU) 6:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 833 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S6
6 SL S5
7 SL S4
8 SL S3
9 SL S2
10 SL S1
11 3A B2
12 3A B1
13 2A A1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Anand Vihar Term to Mau Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15026, Anand Vihar Term To Mau Jn - ANVT MAU EXP . This train operates between Anand Vihar Term and Mau Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Anand Vihar Term To Mau Jn - ANVT MAU EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network