Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ANVT MLDT EXP (Train No:13430) - Trains from Anand Vihar Term To Malda Town

Given below is the details about ANVT MLDT EXP (Train Number 13430) operating service between Anand Vihar Term and Malda Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Anand Vihar Term To Malda Town - ANVT MLDT EXP- 13430

Anand Vihar Term
Malda Town
Number 13430 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 1,408 KM Stops 23
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Anand Vihar Term - Malda Town Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Anand Vihar Term - Malda Town, Train number 13430. Check the timing of Anand Vihar Term - Malda Town train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Term.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) FIRST STN 5:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 5:45 PM 5:50 PM 5 min 13 km
3 Hapur Jn (HPU) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 50 km
4 Moradabad Jn (MB) 9:25 PM 9:32 PM 7 min 154 km
5 Bareilly Jn (BE) 10:52 PM 10:57 PM 5 min 245 km
6 Hardoi (HRI) 12:50 AM 12:52 AM 2 min 378 km
7 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 2:40 AM 3:05 AM 25 min 480 km
8 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 4:28 AM 4:33 AM 5 min 558 km
9 Amethi (AME) 5:32 AM 5:34 AM 2 min 618 km
10 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 6:10 AM 6:15 AM 5 min 653 km
11 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 8:50 AM 9:00 AM 10 min 781 km
12 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 10:00 AM 10:10 AM 10 min 798 km
13 Ara Jn (ARA) 12:10 PM 12:12 PM 2 min 960 km
14 Danapur (DNR) 1:00 PM 1:02 PM 2 min 1,000 km
15 Patna Jn (PNBE) 1:45 PM 2:00 PM 15 min 1,009 km
16 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 2:45 PM 2:49 PM 4 min 1,055 km
17 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 3:44 PM 3:46 PM 2 min 1,106 km
18 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 4:20 PM 4:25 PM 5 min 1,133 km
19 Abhaipur (AHA) 4:46 PM 4:48 PM 2 min 1,156 km
20 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 5:22 PM 5:27 PM 5 min 1,178 km
21 Bhagalpur (BGP) 6:45 PM 6:50 PM 5 min 1,231 km
22 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 8:30 PM 8:35 PM 5 min 1,305 km
23 Malda Town (MLDT) 11:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,408 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S7
6 SL S6
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 2A A1
13 3A B2
14 3A B1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Anand Vihar Term to Malda Town:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13430, Anand Vihar Term To Malda Town - ANVT MLDT EXP . This train operates between Anand Vihar Term and Malda Town. Map also shows all the stations where Anand Vihar Term To Malda Town - ANVT MLDT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network