Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

ANVT KGM SHT - 12040 - Anand Vihar Term To Kathgodam

Given below is the details about Train Number 12040, ANVT KGM SHT operating service between Anand Vihar Term and Kathgodam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.

Train Basic Info:

 Name : Anand Vihar Term To Kathgodam - ANVT KGM SHT  Service Days : SUN, MON, TUE, WED, FRI, SAT
 Number : 12040  Classes :First class AC (1A), AC chair car (CC)
 Distance : 271 KM  Stops : 8
 Average Speed : 50 km/hr  Advanced Reservation Period : 120 days
 Own By : Northern Railway (NR)  Fare Type : Shatabdi
 Train Type : Shatabdi  

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) FIRST STN 6:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 6:44 AM 6:46 AM 2 min 13 km
3 Moradabad Jn (MB) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 154 km
4 Rampur (RMU) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 182 km
5 Rudrapur City (RUPC) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 227 km
6 Lalkua Jn (LKU) 10:45 AM 10:47 AM 2 min 248 km
7 Haldwani (HDW) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 264 km
8 Kathgodam (KGM) 11:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 271 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number

Map Location from Anand Vihar Term to Kathgodam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12040, Anand Vihar Term To Kathgodam - ANVT KGM SHT . This train operates between Anand Vihar Term and Kathgodam. Map also shows all the stations where Anand Vihar Term To Kathgodam - ANVT KGM SHT stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network