All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ANVT KGM SHT (Train No:12040) - Trains from Anand Vihar Term To Kathgodam

Given below is the details about ANVT KGM SHT (Train Number 12040) operating service between Anand Vihar Term and Kathgodam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Anand Vihar Term To Kathgodam - ANVT KGM SHT- 12040

Anand Vihar Term
Kathgodam
Number 12040 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, WED, FRI, SAT
Classes First class AC (1A), AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 271 KM Stops 8
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Shatabdi

Anand Vihar Term - Kathgodam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Anand Vihar Term - Kathgodam, Train number 12040. Check the timing of Anand Vihar Term - Kathgodam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Term.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) FIRST STN 6:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 6:44 AM 6:46 AM 2 min 13 km
3 Moradabad Jn (MB) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 154 km
4 Rampur (RMU) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 182 km
5 Rudrapur City (RUPC) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 227 km
6 Lalkua Jn (LKU) 10:45 AM 10:47 AM 2 min 248 km
7 Haldwani (HDW) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 264 km
8 Kathgodam (KGM) 11:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 271 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Anand Vihar Term to Kathgodam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12040, Anand Vihar Term To Kathgodam - ANVT KGM SHT . This train operates between Anand Vihar Term and Kathgodam. Map also shows all the stations where Anand Vihar Term To Kathgodam - ANVT KGM SHT stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network