All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ANVT CNB EXP (Train No:14152) - Trains from Anand Vihar Term To Kanpur Central Junction

Given below is the details about ANVT CNB EXP (Train Number 14152) operating service between Anand Vihar Term and Kanpur Central Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Anand Vihar Term To Kanpur Central Jn - ANVT CNB EXP- 14152

Anand Vihar Term
Kanpur Central Junction
Number 14152 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 479 KM Stops 13
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Anand Vihar Term - Kanpur Central Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Anand Vihar Term - Kanpur Central Junction , Train number 14152. Check the timing of Anand Vihar Term - Kanpur Central Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Term.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) FIRST STN 7:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 9:44 PM 9:46 PM 2 min 119 km
3 Tundla Jn (TDL) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 197 km
4 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 233 km
5 Mainpuri (MNQ) 12:40 AM 12:45 AM 5 min 281 km
6 Bhongaon (BGQ) 1:03 AM 1:05 AM 2 min 295 km
7 Farrukhabad Jn (Rev) (FBD) 3:10 AM 3:40 AM 30 min 340 km
8 Fatehgarh (FGR) 3:55 AM 3:57 AM 2 min 345 km
9 Gursahaiganj (GHJ) 4:22 AM 4:24 AM 2 min 377 km
10 Kannauj (KJN) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 398 km
11 Kalianpur (KAP) 6:30 AM 6:32 AM 2 min 467 km
12 Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 7:10 AM 7:15 AM 5 min 477 km
13 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 7:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 479 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL S1
3 SL S2
4 SL S3
5 SL S4
6 SL S5
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Anand Vihar Term to Kanpur Central Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14152, Anand Vihar Term To Kanpur Central Jn - ANVT CNB EXP . This train operates between Anand Vihar Term and Kanpur Central Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Anand Vihar Term To Kanpur Central Jn - ANVT CNB EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network