All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ANVT KYQ Express (Train No:15622) - Trains from Anand Vihar Term To Kamakhya Junction

Given below is the details about ANVT KYQ Express (Train Number 15622) operating service between Anand Vihar Term and Kamakhya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Anand Vihar Term To Kamakhya Jn - ANVT KYQ Express- 15622

Anand Vihar Term
Kamakhya Junction
Number 15622 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 1,905 KM Stops 25
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Anand Vihar Term - Kamakhya Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Anand Vihar Term - Kamakhya Junction , Train number 15622. Check the timing of Anand Vihar Term - Kamakhya Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Term.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) FIRST STN 11:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 12:23 AM 12:25 AM 2 min 13 km
3 Hapur Jn (HPU) 1:03 AM 1:08 AM 5 min 50 km
4 Moradabad Jn (MB) 2:50 AM 3:00 AM 10 min 154 km
5 Chandausi Jn (CH) 4:03 AM 4:08 AM 5 min 198 km
6 Sitapur Cantt (SCC) 9:10 AM 9:20 AM 10 min 424 km
7 Gonda Jn (GD) 11:55 AM 12:05 PM 10 min 583 km
8 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 611 km
9 Basti (BST) 1:15 PM 1:20 PM 5 min 672 km
10 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 2:40 PM 2:55 PM 15 min 737 km
11 Siwan Jn (SV) 4:45 PM 4:50 PM 5 min 856 km
12 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 6:40 PM 6:45 PM 5 min 917 km
13 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 976 km
14 Barauni Jn (BJU) 10:15 PM 10:25 PM 10 min 1,064 km
15 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 11:21 PM 11:23 PM 2 min 1,119 km
16 Naugachia (NNA) 12:15 AM 12:17 AM 2 min 1,186 km
17 Katihar Jn (KIR) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 1,243 km
18 Kishanganj (KNE) 3:40 AM 3:42 AM 2 min 1,339 km
19 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 5:25 AM 5:40 AM 15 min 1,426 km
20 Binnaguri (BNV) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 1,526 km
21 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 8:45 AM 8:47 AM 2 min 1,595 km
22 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 1,676 km
23 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 11:10 AM 11:15 AM 5 min 1,704 km
24 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 11:55 AM 11:57 AM 2 min 1,784 km
25 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 2:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,905 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GSRD
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 3A B1
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Anand Vihar Term to Kamakhya Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15622, Anand Vihar Term To Kamakhya Jn - ANVT KYQ Express . This train operates between Anand Vihar Term and Kamakhya Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Anand Vihar Term To Kamakhya Jn - ANVT KYQ Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network