Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JYG GARIB RATH (Train No:12570) - Trains from Anand Vihar Term To Jaynagar

Given below is the details about JYG GARIB RATH (Train Number 12570) operating service between Anand Vihar Term and Jaynagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Anand Vihar Term To Jaynagar - JYG GARIB RATH- 12570

Anand Vihar Term
Jaynagar
Number 12570 Service Days TUE, SAT
Classes AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 61 km/hr
Distance 1,252 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Rail motorTrain Type Garib rath

Anand Vihar Term - Jaynagar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Anand Vihar Term - Jaynagar, Train number 12570. Check the timing of Anand Vihar Term - Jaynagar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Term.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) FIRST STN 4:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 6:21 PM 6:23 PM 2 min 119 km
3 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 10:12 PM 10:17 PM 5 min 427 km
4 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 12:16 AM 12:19 AM 3 min 621 km
5 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 2:22 AM 2:32 AM 10 min 774 km
6 Buxar (BXR) 3:46 AM 3:48 AM 2 min 868 km
7 Dumraon (DURE) 3:59 AM 4:01 AM 2 min 884 km
8 Bihiya (BEA) 4:22 AM 4:24 AM 2 min 915 km
9 Ara Jn (ARA) 4:42 AM 4:44 AM 2 min 936 km
10 Danapur (DNR) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 976 km
11 Patna Jn (PNBE) 5:55 AM 6:05 AM 10 min 985 km
12 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 6:56 AM 6:58 AM 2 min 1,031 km
13 Mokama Jn (MKA) 7:27 AM 7:29 AM 2 min 1,074 km
14 Barauni Jn (BJU) 8:50 AM 9:10 AM 20 min 1,095 km
15 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 10:10 AM 10:15 AM 5 min 1,146 km
16 Haiaghat (HYT) 10:41 AM 10:43 AM 2 min 1,168 km
17 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 11:01 AM 11:03 AM 2 min 1,179 km
18 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 11:12 AM 11:17 AM 5 min 1,184 km
19 Sakri Jn (SKI) 11:37 AM 11:42 AM 5 min 1,203 km
20 Madhubani (MBI) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 1,220 km
21 Jaynagar (JYG) 1:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,252 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WRRMDAC GD2
2 3A G18
3 3A G17
4 3A G16
5 3A G15
6 3A G14
7 3A G13
8 3A G12
9 3A G11
10 3A G10
11 3A G9
12 3A G8
13 3A G7
14 3A G6
15 3A G5
16 3A G4
17 3A G3
18 3A G2
19 3A G1
20 WRRMDAC GD1


Map Location from Anand Vihar Term to Jaynagar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12570, Anand Vihar Term To Jaynagar - JYG GARIB RATH . This train operates between Anand Vihar Term and Jaynagar. Map also shows all the stations where Anand Vihar Term To Jaynagar - JYG GARIB RATH stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network