Best Mughlai Food Destinations in Bengaluru!
Find
 
Find
 

JHARKHAND Express - 12874 - Anand Vihar Term To Hatia

Given below is the details about Train Number 12874, JHARKHAND EXP operating service between Anand Vihar Term and Hatia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.

Train Basic Info:

 Name : Anand Vihar Term To Hatia - JHARKHAND EXP  Service Days : TUE, WED, FRI
 Number : 12874  Classes : AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL)
 Distance : 1,334 KM  Stops : 20
 Average Speed : 55 km/hr  Advanced Reservation Period : 120 days
 Own By : South Eastern Railway (SER)  Fare Type : Superfast
 Train Type : Super fast  

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) FIRST STN 7:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 1:45 AM 1:50 AM 5 min 427 km
3 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 4:20 AM 4:30 AM 10 min 621 km
4 Chunar Jn (CAR) 6:40 AM 6:42 AM 2 min 742 km
5 Robertsganj (RBGJ) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 818 km
6 Chopan (CPU) 9:40 AM 9:50 AM 10 min 845 km
7 Renukut (RNQ) 10:30 AM 10:32 AM 2 min 886 km
8 Nagaruntari (NUQ) 11:31 AM 11:33 AM 2 min 942 km
9 Garhwa (GHQ) 12:06 PM 12:08 PM 2 min 976 km
10 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 12:25 PM 12:27 PM 2 min 986 km
11 Daltonganj (DTO) 12:59 PM 1:01 PM 2 min 1,019 km
12 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 1:24 PM 1:29 PM 5 min 1,046 km
13 Lateher (LTHR) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 1,087 km
14 Tori (TORI) 2:41 PM 2:43 PM 2 min 1,120 km
15 Patratu (PTRU) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 1,184 km
16 Barka Kana (BRKA) 4:40 PM 5:00 PM 20 min 1,204 km
17 Ramgarh Cantt (RMT) 5:11 PM 5:13 PM 2 min 1,209 km
18 Muri (MURI) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 1,262 km
19 Ranchi (RNC) 7:25 PM 7:35 PM 10 min 1,327 km
20 Hatia (HTE) 7:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,334 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A1
4 3A B3
5 3A B2
6 3A B1
7 WGCB
8 SL S13
9 SL S12
10 SL S11
11 SL S10
12 SL S9
13 SL S8
14 SL S7
15 SL S6
16 SL S5
17 SL S4
18 SL S3
19 SL S2
20 SL S1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Anand Vihar Term to Hatia:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12874, Anand Vihar Term To Hatia - JHARKHAND EXP . This train operates between Anand Vihar Term and Hatia. Map also shows all the stations where Anand Vihar Term To Hatia - JHARKHAND EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network