All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JHARKHAND EXPRE (Train No:12818) - Trains from Anand Vihar Term To Hatia

Given below is the details about JHARKHAND EXPRE (Train Number 12818) operating service between Anand Vihar Term and Hatia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Anand Vihar Term To Hatia - JHARKHAND EXPRE- 12818

Anand Vihar Term
Hatia
Number 12818 Service Days MON, THU, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 62 km/hr
Distance 1,302 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Anand Vihar Term - Hatia Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Anand Vihar Term - Hatia, Train number 12818. Check the timing of Anand Vihar Term - Hatia train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Term.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) FIRST STN 7:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 1:45 AM 1:50 AM 5 min 427 km
3 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 4:20 AM 4:30 AM 10 min 621 km
4 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 6:45 AM 7:00 AM 15 min 774 km
5 Bhabua Road (BBU) 7:39 AM 7:41 AM 2 min 826 km
6 Sasaram (SSM) 8:16 AM 8:18 AM 2 min 874 km
7 Dehri On Son (DOS) 8:35 AM 8:37 AM 2 min 891 km
8 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 8:48 AM 8:50 AM 2 min 908 km
9 Rafiganj (RFJ) 9:12 AM 9:14 AM 2 min 939 km
10 Guraru (GRRU) 9:26 AM 9:28 AM 2 min 955 km
11 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 10:05 AM 10:10 AM 5 min 977 km
12 Koderma (KQR) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 1,053 km
13 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 12:40 PM 12:50 PM 10 min 1,146 km
14 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 1,163 km
15 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 1:50 PM 1:55 PM 5 min 1,178 km
16 Jhalida (JAA) 2:29 PM 2:31 PM 2 min 1,218 km
17 Muri (MURI) 2:55 PM 2:57 PM 2 min 1,230 km
18 Ranchi (RNC) 4:15 PM 4:25 PM 10 min 1,296 km
19 Hatia (HTE) 4:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,302 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B3
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 WGCB
9 SL S13
10 SL S12
11 SL S11
12 SL S10
13 SL S9
14 SL S8
15 SL S7
16 SL S6
17 SL S5
18 SL S4
19 SL S3
20 SL S2
21 SL S1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Anand Vihar Term to Hatia:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12818, Anand Vihar Term To Hatia - JHARKHAND EXPRE . This train operates between Anand Vihar Term and Hatia. Map also shows all the stations where Anand Vihar Term To Hatia - JHARKHAND EXPRE stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network