All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ANVT HW SPL (Train No:04933) - Trains from Anand Vihar Term To Haridwar Junction

Given below is the details about ANVT HW SPL (Train Number 04933) operating service between Anand Vihar Term and Haridwar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Anand Vihar Term To Haridwar Jn - ANVT HW SPL- 04933

Anand Vihar Term
Haridwar Junction
Number 04933 Service Days TUE, FRI
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 240 KM Stops 8
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Anand Vihar Term - Haridwar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Anand Vihar Term - Haridwar Junction , Train number 04933. Check the timing of Anand Vihar Term - Haridwar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Term.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) FIRST STN 11:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 11:40 AM 11:42 AM 2 min 13 km
3 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 60 km
4 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 1:10 PM 1:12 PM 2 min 116 km
5 Deoband (DBD) 1:31 PM 1:33 PM 2 min 140 km
6 Tapri Jn (TPZ) 2:06 PM 2:08 PM 2 min 167 km
7 Roorkee (RK) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 199 km
8 Haridwar Jn (HW) 3:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 240 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Anand Vihar Term to Haridwar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 04933, Anand Vihar Term To Haridwar Jn - ANVT HW SPL . This train operates between Anand Vihar Term and Haridwar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Anand Vihar Term To Haridwar Jn - ANVT HW SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network