All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NORTH EAST EXP (Train No:12506) - Trains from Anand Vihar Term To Guwahati

Given below is the details about NORTH EAST EXP (Train Number 12506) operating service between Anand Vihar Term and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Anand Vihar Term To Guwahati - NORTH EAST EXP- 12506

Anand Vihar Term
Guwahati
Number 12506 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,866 KM Stops 28
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Anand Vihar Term - Guwahati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Anand Vihar Term - Guwahati, Train number 12506. Check the timing of Anand Vihar Term - Guwahati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Term.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) FIRST STN 6:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 8:26 AM 8:29 AM 3 min 119 km
3 Tundla Jn (TDL) 9:45 AM 9:48 AM 3 min 197 km
4 Etawah (ETW) 10:46 AM 10:48 AM 2 min 289 km
5 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 12:50 PM 1:00 PM 10 min 427 km
6 Fatehpur (FTP) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 504 km
7 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 3:40 PM 3:52 PM 12 min 621 km
8 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 6:10 PM 6:25 PM 15 min 774 km
9 Buxar (BXR) 7:51 PM 7:53 PM 2 min 868 km
10 Ara Jn (ARA) 8:41 PM 8:43 PM 2 min 936 km
11 Patna Jn (Rev) (PNBE) 9:55 PM 10:20 PM 25 min 985 km
12 Barauni Jn (BJU) 1:00 AM 1:05 AM 5 min 1,095 km
13 Begu Sarai (BGS) 1:20 AM 1:22 AM 2 min 1,111 km
14 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 2:04 AM 2:06 AM 2 min 1,151 km
15 Mansi Jn (MNE) 2:14 AM 2:16 AM 2 min 1,160 km
16 Naugachia (NNA) 3:17 AM 3:19 AM 2 min 1,218 km
17 Katihar Jn (KIR) 4:40 AM 4:55 AM 15 min 1,275 km
18 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 5:46 AM 5:48 AM 2 min 1,314 km
19 Kishanganj (KNE) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 1,371 km
20 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 8:20 AM 8:40 AM 20 min 1,458 km
21 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 9:15 AM 9:17 AM 2 min 1,492 km
22 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 1,584 km
23 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 1,603 km
24 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 1,682 km
25 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 1:40 PM 1:50 PM 10 min 1,709 km
26 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 3:15 PM 3:20 PM 5 min 1,819 km
27 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 4:25 PM 4:27 PM 2 min 1,860 km
28 Guwahati (GHY) 4:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,866 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S14
5 SL S13
6 SL S12
7 SL S11
8 SL S10
9 SL S9
10 SL S8
11 SL S7
12 SL S6
13 SL S5
14 WGCB
15 SL S4
16 3A B3
17 3A B2
18 3A B1
19 2A A1
20 SL S3
21 SL S2
22 SL S1
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Anand Vihar Term to Guwahati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12506, Anand Vihar Term To Guwahati - NORTH EAST EXP . This train operates between Anand Vihar Term and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Anand Vihar Term To Guwahati - NORTH EAST EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network