Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ORISSA S KRNTI (Train No:12820) - Trains from Anand Vihar Term To Bhubaneswar

Given below is the details about ORISSA S KRNTI (Train Number 12820) operating service between Anand Vihar Term and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Anand Vihar Term To Bhubaneswar - ORISSA S KRNTI- 12820

Anand Vihar Term
Bhubaneswar
Number 12820 Service Days TUE, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 61 km/hr
Distance 1,780 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Sampark kranti

Anand Vihar Term - Bhubaneswar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Anand Vihar Term - Bhubaneswar, Train number 12820. Check the timing of Anand Vihar Term - Bhubaneswar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Term.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) FIRST STN 7:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 1:15 PM 1:30 PM 15 min 427 km
3 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 4:45 AM 4:55 AM 10 min 1,328 km
4 Hijli (HIJ) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 1,463 km
5 Jaleswar (JER) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 1,527 km
6 Balasore (BLS) 8:30 AM 8:32 AM 2 min 1,574 km
7 Soro (SORO) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 1,608 km
8 Bhadrakh (BHC) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 1,637 km
9 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 10:19 AM 10:21 AM 2 min 1,680 km
10 Cuttack (CTC) 11:22 AM 11:27 AM 5 min 1,752 km
11 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,780 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S11
5 SL S10
6 SL S9
7 SL S8
8 SL S7
9 SL S6
10 SL S5
11 WGCB
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 3A B4
17 3A B3
18 3A B2
19 2A A1
20 3A B1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Anand Vihar Term to Bhubaneswar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12820, Anand Vihar Term To Bhubaneswar - ORISSA S KRNTI . This train operates between Anand Vihar Term and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where Anand Vihar Term To Bhubaneswar - ORISSA S KRNTI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network