Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ANVT BGP G RATH (Train No:22406) - Trains from Anand Vihar Term To Bhagalpur

Given below is the details about ANVT BGP G RATH (Train Number 22406) operating service between Anand Vihar Term and Bhagalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Anand Vihar Term To Bhagalpur - ANVT BGP G RATH- 22406

Anand Vihar Term
Bhagalpur
Number 22406 Service Days MON, WED, FRI
Classes AC Three tier (3A), AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 67 km/hr
Distance 1,207 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Rail motorTrain Type Garib rath

Anand Vihar Term - Bhagalpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Anand Vihar Term - Bhagalpur, Train number 22406. Check the timing of Anand Vihar Term - Bhagalpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Term.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) FIRST STN 4:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 6:21 PM 6:23 PM 2 min 119 km
3 Tundla Jn (TDL) 7:52 PM 7:54 PM 2 min 197 km
4 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 10:12 PM 10:17 PM 5 min 427 km
5 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 12:16 AM 12:19 AM 3 min 621 km
6 Vindhyachal (BDL) 1:09 AM 1:11 AM 2 min 703 km
7 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 2:22 AM 2:32 AM 10 min 774 km
8 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 832 km
9 Buxar (BXR) 3:46 AM 3:48 AM 2 min 868 km
10 Dumraon (DURE) 3:59 AM 4:01 AM 2 min 884 km
11 Bihiya (BEA) 4:22 AM 4:24 AM 2 min 915 km
12 Ara Jn (ARA) 4:42 AM 4:44 AM 2 min 937 km
13 Bihta (BTA) 5:11 AM 5:13 AM 2 min 958 km
14 Danapur (DNR) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 976 km
15 Patna Jn (PNBE) 5:55 AM 6:05 AM 10 min 986 km
16 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 6:12 AM 6:14 AM 2 min 988 km
17 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 8:10 AM 8:30 AM 20 min 1,109 km
18 Abhaipur (AHA) 8:51 AM 8:53 AM 2 min 1,132 km
19 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 9:15 AM 9:30 AM 15 min 1,154 km
20 Bhagalpur (BGP) 10:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,207 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WRRMDAC GD1
2 3A G1
3 3A G2
4 3A G3
5 3A G4
6 3A G5
7 3A G6
8 3A G7
9 3A G8
10 3A G9
11 3A G10
12 3A G11
13 3A G12
14 3A G13
15 3A GE1
16 CC J1
17 CC J2
18 CC J3
19 WRRMDAC GD2


Map Location from Anand Vihar Term to Bhagalpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22406, Anand Vihar Term To Bhagalpur - ANVT BGP G RATH . This train operates between Anand Vihar Term and Bhagalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Anand Vihar Term To Bhagalpur - ANVT BGP G RATH stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network