Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VIKRAMSHILA EXP (Train No:12368) - Trains from Anand Vihar Term To Bhagalpur

Given below is the details about VIKRAMSHILA EXP (Train Number 12368) operating service between Anand Vihar Term and Bhagalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Anand Vihar Term To Bhagalpur - VIKRAMSHILA EXP- 12368

Anand Vihar Term
Bhagalpur
Number 12368 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,205 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Anand Vihar Term - Bhagalpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Anand Vihar Term - Bhagalpur, Train number 12368. Check the timing of Anand Vihar Term - Bhagalpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Term.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) FIRST STN 2:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Patna Jn (PNBE) 6:45 AM 6:55 AM 10 min 984 km
3 Patna Saheb (PNC) 7:09 AM 7:11 AM 2 min 994 km
4 Fatuha (FUT) 7:22 AM 7:24 AM 2 min 1,006 km
5 Khusropur (KOO) 7:32 AM 7:34 AM 2 min 1,015 km
6 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 1,030 km
7 Barh (BARH) 8:01 AM 8:03 AM 2 min 1,048 km
8 Mokama Jn (MKA) 8:28 AM 8:32 AM 4 min 1,073 km
9 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 8:39 AM 8:41 AM 2 min 1,080 km
10 Barhiya (BRYA) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 1,091 km
11 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 1,106 km
12 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 9:30 AM 9:55 AM 25 min 1,107 km
13 Kajra (KJH) 10:11 AM 10:13 AM 2 min 1,123 km
14 Abhaipur (AHA) 10:22 AM 10:24 AM 2 min 1,131 km
15 Dharhara (DRH) 10:35 AM 10:37 AM 2 min 1,141 km
16 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 11:02 AM 11:12 AM 10 min 1,152 km
17 Bariarpur (BUP) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 1,163 km
18 Sultanganj (SGG) 11:45 AM 11:47 AM 2 min 1,181 km
19 Bhagalpur (BGP) 12:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,205 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 1A + 2A HA1
5 2A A1
6 3A B3
7 3A B2
8 3A B1
9 WGCB
10 SL S13
11 SL S12
12 SL S11
13 SL S10
14 SL S9
15 SL S8
16 SL S7
17 SL S6
18 SL S5
19 SL S4
20 SL S3
21 SL S2
22 SL S1
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Anand Vihar Term to Bhagalpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12368, Anand Vihar Term To Bhagalpur - VIKRAMSHILA EXP . This train operates between Anand Vihar Term and Bhagalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Anand Vihar Term To Bhagalpur - VIKRAMSHILA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network