Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ANDN BNY Passenger (Train No:55081) - Trains from Anand Nagar Junction To Barhni

Given below is the details about ANDN BNY PASS (Train Number 55081) operating service between Anand Nagar Junction and Barhni stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Anand Nagar Jn To Barhni - ANDN BNY PASS- 55081

Anand Nagar Junction
Barhni
Number 55081 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 71 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Anand Nagar Junction - Barhni Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Anand Nagar Junction - Barhni, Train number 55081. Check the timing of Anand Nagar Junction - Barhni train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Nagar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Anand Nagar Jn (ANDN) FIRST STN 8:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Lehra F (LER) 8:20 AM 8:22 AM 2 min 8 km
3 Brijmanganj (BMJ) 8:30 AM 8:31 AM 1 min 13 km
4 Uska Bazar (UB) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 21 km
5 Naugarh (NUH) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 31 km
6 Ahirauli H (AHU) 9:06 AM 9:07 AM 1 min 37 km
7 Chilhia (CIH) 9:14 AM 9:16 AM 2 min 43 km
8 Shohratgarh (SOT) 9:24 AM 9:26 AM 2 min 49 km
9 Mahtha Bazar H (MHBZ) 9:36 AM 9:38 AM 2 min 54 km
10 Parsa (PRZ) 9:44 AM 9:46 AM 2 min 59 km
11 Mahadeva Buzurg H (MHBG) 9:55 AM 9:56 AM 1 min 65 km
12 Barhni (BNY) 10:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 71 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 WGSCZ


Map Location from Anand Nagar Junction to Barhni:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55081, Anand Nagar Jn To Barhni - ANDN BNY PASS . This train operates between Anand Nagar Junction and Barhni. Map also shows all the stations where Anand Nagar Jn To Barhni - ANDN BNY PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network