All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ANND CBY DMU (Train No:79417) - Trains from Anand Junction To Khambhat

Given below is the details about ANND CBY DMU (Train Number 79417) operating service between Anand Junction and Khambhat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Anand Jn To Khambhat - ANND CBY DMU- 79417

Anand Junction
Khambhat
Number 79417 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 51 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Anand Junction - Khambhat Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Anand Junction - Khambhat, Train number 79417. Check the timing of Anand Junction - Khambhat train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Anand Jn (ANND) FIRST STN 7:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Vallabh Vidhya Nagar (VLYN) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Karamsad (KRYR) 7:15 AM 7:16 AM 1 min 7 km
4 Agas (AGAS) 7:22 AM 7:23 AM 1 min 11 km
5 Bhatiel (BHAL) 7:28 AM 7:29 AM 1 min 15 km
6 Petlad Jn (PTD) 7:37 AM 7:43 AM 6 min 21 km
7 Pandori (PNDR) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 27 km
8 Nar Town (NTN) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 31 km
9 Tarapur Jn (TRP) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 34 km
10 Yawarpura (YVP) 8:13 AM 8:14 AM 1 min 38 km
11 Sayama (SAY) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 43 km
12 Kalitalavdi (KLWD) 8:26 AM 8:27 AM 1 min 47 km
13 Khambhat (CBY) 8:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 51 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 YS
2 YS
3 YZZS
4 YZZS
5 YS
6 YSD


Map Location from Anand Junction to Khambhat:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 79417, Anand Jn To Khambhat - ANND CBY DMU . This train operates between Anand Junction and Khambhat. Map also shows all the stations where Anand Jn To Khambhat - ANND CBY DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network