All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ANND GDA Passenger (Train No:59115) - Trains from Anand Junction To Godhra Junction

Given below is the details about ANND GDA PASS (Train Number 59115) operating service between Anand Junction and Godhra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Anand Jn To Godhra Jn - ANND GDA PASS- 59115

Anand Junction
Godhra Junction
Number 59115 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 78 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Anand Junction - Godhra Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Anand Junction - Godhra Junction , Train number 59115. Check the timing of Anand Junction - Godhra Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Anand Jn (ANND) FIRST STN 2:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sadanapura (SNA) 2:23 PM 2:24 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Bhalej (BAJ) 2:31 PM 2:32 PM 1 min 11 km
4 Od (OD) 2:40 PM 2:41 PM 1 min 16 km
5 Umreth (UMH) 2:55 PM 2:56 PM 1 min 22 km
6 Dakor (DK) 3:11 PM 3:13 PM 2 min 29 km
7 Thasra (TAS) 3:26 PM 3:27 PM 1 min 38 km
8 Angadi (AGCI) 3:37 PM 3:38 PM 1 min 45 km
9 Sevaliya (SVL) 3:52 PM 3:53 PM 1 min 51 km
10 Timba Road (TBA) 4:00 PM 4:01 PM 1 min 55 km
11 Tuwa (TUWA) 4:10 PM 4:11 PM 1 min 64 km
12 Vavadi Khurd (VKG) 4:22 PM 4:23 PM 1 min 72 km
13 Godhra Jn (GDA) 4:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 78 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSR
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Anand Junction to Godhra Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59115, Anand Jn To Godhra Jn - ANND GDA PASS . This train operates between Anand Junction and Godhra Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Anand Jn To Godhra Jn - ANND GDA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network