All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AMZ SRC LOCAL (Train No:38914) - Trains from Amta To Santragachi Junction

Given below is the details about AMZ SRC LOCAL (Train Number 38914) operating service between Amta and Santragachi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amta To Santragachi Jn - AMZ SRC LOCAL- 38914

Amta
Santragachi Junction
Number 38914 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 46 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Amta - Santragachi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amta - Santragachi Junction , Train number 38914. Check the timing of Amta - Santragachi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amta.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amta (AMZ) FIRST STN 3:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Harishdadpur Ph (HDC) 3:57 PM 3:58 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Jalalsi P H (JLI) 4:01 PM 4:02 PM 1 min 5 km
4 Maju PH (MJH) 4:05 PM 4:06 PM 1 min 9 km
5 Mahendralalnagar (MHLN) 4:08 PM 4:09 PM 1 min 12 km
6 Munsirhat P H (MNH) 4:11 PM 4:12 PM 1 min 13 km
7 Pantihal (PTHL) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 15 km
8 Bargachia (BAC) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 18 km
9 Dakshinbari (DKB) 4:25 PM 4:26 PM 1 min 23 km
10 Domjur (DJR) 4:30 PM 4:31 PM 1 min 27 km
11 Domjur Road (DMJR) 4:33 PM 4:34 PM 1 min 28 km
12 Makardaha (MDC) 4:35 PM 4:36 PM 1 min 29 km
13 Jhaluarbar (JLBR) 4:38 PM 4:39 PM 1 min 31 km
14 Dansi Ph (DNI) 4:42 PM 4:43 PM 1 min 33 km
15 Kona Ph (KONA) 4:46 PM 4:47 PM 1 min 36 km
16 Bankra Nayabaz (BKNM) 4:53 PM 4:54 PM 1 min 40 km
17 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 5:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 46 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Amta to Santragachi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 38914, Amta To Santragachi Jn - AMZ SRC LOCAL . This train operates between Amta and Santragachi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Amta To Santragachi Jn - AMZ SRC LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network