Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AMZ HWH LOCAL (Train No:38918) - Trains from Amta To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about AMZ HWH LOCAL (Train Number 38918) operating service between Amta and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amta To Howrah Jn - AMZ HWH LOCAL- 38918

Amta
Howrah Junction
Number 38918 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 54 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Amta - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amta - Howrah Junction , Train number 38918. Check the timing of Amta - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amta.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amta (AMZ) FIRST STN 6:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Harishdadpur Ph (HDC) 6:43 PM 6:44 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Jalalsi P H (JLI) 6:46 PM 6:47 PM 1 min 5 km
4 Maju PH (MJH) 6:50 PM 6:51 PM 1 min 9 km
5 Mahendralalnagar (MHLN) 6:53 PM 6:54 PM 1 min 12 km
6 Munsirhat P H (MNH) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 13 km
7 Pantihal (PTHL) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 15 km
8 Bargachia (BAC) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 18 km
9 Dakshinbari (DKB) 7:10 PM 7:11 PM 1 min 23 km
10 Domjur (DJR) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 27 km
11 Domjur Road (DMJR) 7:22 PM 7:23 PM 1 min 28 km
12 Makardaha (MDC) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 29 km
13 Jhaluarbar (JLBR) 7:27 PM 7:28 PM 1 min 31 km
14 Dansi Ph (DNI) 7:31 PM 7:32 PM 1 min 33 km
15 Kona Ph (KONA) 7:35 PM 7:36 PM 1 min 36 km
16 Bankra Nayabaz (BKNM) 7:41 PM 7:42 PM 1 min 40 km
17 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 7:48 PM 7:49 PM 1 min 46 km
18 Ramrajatala (RMJ) 7:52 PM 7:53 PM 1 min 47 km
19 Dashnagar (DSNR) 7:55 PM 7:56 PM 1 min 49 km
20 Tikiapara (TPKR) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 51 km
21 Howrah Jn (HWH) 8:18 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 54 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Amta to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 38918, Amta To Howrah Jn - AMZ HWH LOCAL . This train operates between Amta and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Amta To Howrah Jn - AMZ HWH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network